You are on page 1of 20
[…] Urban v. Canada, 963 S.W.2d 805, 807-08 (Tex. App.CSan Antonio 1998, no pet.). Section 101.106(e) provides: A[i]f a suit is filed under this chapter against both a governmental unit and any of its employees, the employee shall immediately be dismissed on the filing of a motion by the governmental unit.@ TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ' 101.106(e).