You are on page 1of 76
[…] Id. DLCD v. Columbia County, 24 Or LUBA 32, 36, affd 117 Or. App. 207, 843 P.2d 996 (1992). 145 Boldt v. Clackamas County, 21 Or LUBA 40, affd 107 Or. App. 619, 813 P.2d 1078 (1991). 146 Washington County Farm Bureau v. Washington County, 21 Or LUBA 51, 57 (1991). 147 See ORS 197.763(3); DLCD v. Columbia County, 24 Or LUBA 32, affd 117 Or. App. 207, 843 P.2d 996 (1992). 148 ORS 197.830(5)(a); ORS 197.835(4)(a). 149 ORS 197.830(10)(b) and ORS 197.835(2)(B) permit new issues to be raised if "the local government made a decisions which is different from the proposal described in the notice to such a degree that the notice of the proposed action did not reasonably describe the local government's final action." 150 See also Wuester v. Clackamas County, 25 Or LUBA 425, 429 (1993) (local government's failure to list all applicable criteria allows parties to raise any new issues before LUBA).
144

143

16

Part Two
THE APPEAL PROCESS