You are on page 1of 25
[…] this reason, and due to denying Plaintiffs the opportunity to be heard, before

Dismissing the case, the Order should be considered “Void On It’s Face”.

In violation of O.C.G.A. §15-6-21(b),(c),(d) Judge Becker has consistently

refused to rule on Plaintiffs’ Motions; 8 the motions that have been ruled on were

Defendants’ Motions, as evidenced by Exhibits attached to the complaint and

“Exhibit A” attached hereto, shows Judge Becker refused to send the Orders to

Plaintiffs until such time as would be too late for Plaintiffs to timely respond.

O.C.G.A. §15-6-21
(b) “In all counties … it shall be the duty of the judge of the
superior, …within in 90 days…motions of any nature.”
(c) “When her or she has so decided, it shall be the duty of

7
Georgia, like Federal Court, only allows ten days to file Motion For
Reconsideration after an Order is filed.
8
The only Motion of Plaintiffs that was ruled on “Motion to Recuse” was denied.