Professional Documents
[…] Holding the Order for exactly ten days guaranteed that Plaintiffs would not
be allowed to file Motion For New Hearing or Motion For Reconsideration. 7 For
this reason, and due to denying Plaintiffs the opportunity to be heard, before
Dismissing the case, the Order should be considered “Void On It’s Face”.
refused to rule on Plaintiffs’ Motions; 8 the motions that have been ruled on were
“Exhibit A” attached hereto, shows Judge Becker refused to send the Orders to
Plaintiffs until such time as would be too late for Plaintiffs to timely respond.
O.C.G.A. §15-6-21
(b) “In all counties … it shall be the duty of the judge of the
superior, …within in 90 days…motions of any nature.”
(c) “When her or she has so decided, it shall be the duty of
7
Georgia, like Federal Court, only allows ten days to file Motion For
Reconsideration after an Order is filed.
8
The only Motion of Plaintiffs that was ruled on “Motion to Recuse” was denied.