You are on page 1of 11
[…] dies and the property is not the principal residence of at least one surviving mortgagor....and no
other mortgagor retains title to the property.” 24 C.F.R. § 206.27(c). Mortgagor Ms. Gillespie
died in 2009. But I am a surviving borrower or mortgagor living in the home as my principal
residence, and retain title to the property. Therefore I dispute the Plaintiff’s allegations in its
“Verified Complaint to Foreclose Home Equity Conversion Mortgage”.

Judge Craggs and Mr. Wilson violated Fla. Stat. § 817.568(8)(a)

Judge Craggs and Mr. Wilson violated Fla. Stat. § 817.568(8)(a) Criminal use of personal
identification information, used as trial evidence in the foreclosure.

Section 817.568(8)(a) states:

(8)(a) Any person who willfully and fraudulently uses, or possesses with intent to
fraudulently use, personal identification information concerning a deceased individual or
dissolved business entity commits the offense of fraudulent use or possession with intent
to use personal identification information of a deceased individual or dissolved business
entity, a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s.
775.084.

My mother, Penelope Gillespie, died on September 16, 2009. RMS alleged so in paragraph 5 of
its Verified Complaint To Foreclose Home Equity Conversion Mortgage.

2
Judge Craggs and Mr. Wilson violated Fla. Stat. § 817.568(8)(a) June 13, 2019
Criminal use of personal identification information

Penelope Gillespie was dead on July 18, 2017 when Mr. Wilson submitted trial evidence in
violation of § 817.568(8)(a),

Notice of Default and Intent to Foreclose


Date Admitted As Evidence: 07/18/2017
Evidence ID: PL-4