Professional Documents
[…] part of the bridge construction revenues to be received and the county’s rights in the
bridge construction intergovernmental agreement to the payment of an amount of the
bonds secured by bridge construction revenues.”); COLO. REV. STAT. ANN. § 32–11–561
(2013) (“the proceeds of taxes, pledged revenues, and other moneys, including without
limitation proceeds of bonds to be issued or reissued after the issuance of interim deben-
tures, and bonds issued for the purpose of securing the payment of interim deben-
tures. . . .”); FLA. STAT. § 255.05 (2012) (“[a] person entering into a formal contract
with the state or any county, city, or political subdivision thereof, or other public authority
or private entity, for the construction of a public building, for the prosecution and com-
pletion of a public work, or for repairs upon a public building or public work shall be
required, before commencing the work or before recommencing the work after a default