You are on page 1of 235
[…] labor that was received, ,~d whereas, since the Liberty Coin Act of July 9'h, 1985; codified at positive law 31
USC S112 (£)(1-S)(!!), 'Denominations. specifications. and design of coins', the dollars per hour ratio for
labor was suppose<f._t(fbe measured in 1 dollar American Silver Eagle coins per hour ratio, or, the monthly
amount per pay ·grade for military service rendered (see memory.loc.gov/ammem/amlawllwsllink.html for
the 'Constituti6ri for the united States of America of 1787-1791'; Article 1.' Section 10, "No State shall...
make anvthing but gold and silver coin a tender in payment of debts ... ", United States Statutes at Large 1
Stat. 10.,.20; ·and 'An Act establishing a Mint. and regulating the Coins of the United States'; "Sec. 11. And
be it further enacted, That the proportional value of gold to silver in all coins which shall by law be current