You are on page 1of 235
[…] Acquittance
Instrument# 2017026407 Page 16 of 235

is defined as pursuant to Black's Law Dictionary, 4th Ed., 1968- "ACQUITTANCE. A written discharge,
whereby one is freed from an obligation to pay money or perform a duty. It differs from a release in not
requiring to be under seal." Demands for monetary payment can only be a demand for Money (please see
definitions for "money" in seq.), and with my status, it is my signature which creates ''money"; therefore a
debt tendered is a debt paid. (Please see Arkansas Uniform Commercial Code Article 4-3-603 (b), and the
Uniform Commercial Code ~ Article 3-603 (b) cite: "If tender of payment of an obligation to pay an
instrument is made to a person entitled to enforce the instrument and the tender is refused, there is discharger to
the extent of the amount of the tender, of the obligation of an indorser or accommodation party having a r.H!ht of
recourse with respect to the obligation to which the tender relates.") Tender is defined as pursuant,tQ)Biack's
Law Dictionary. 4th Ed., 1968- "TENDER. An offer of money; the act by which one produces amf'offers to a
person holding a claim or demand against him the amount of money which he considers and"~dmits to be