You are on page 1of 235
[…] indebtedness, national bank currency, Federal Reserve notes, Federal Reserve bank notes, coupons, United
Instrument# 2017026407 Page 42 of 235

States notes, Treasury notes, gold certificates, silver certificates, fractional notes, certificates of deposit, bills,
checks, or drafts for money, drawn by or upon authorized officers of the United States, stamps and other
representatives of value, of whatever denomination, issued under any Act of Congress, and canceled United States
stamps." And, see the uscode.house.gov Title 31, Section 5103 'Legal tender', "United States coins and
currency (including Federal reserve notes and circulating notes of Federal Reserve banks and national banks) .
are legal tender for all debts, public charges, taxes, and dues. Foreign gold or silver coins are not legal tender
for debts."). Therefore, as pursuant to public record instrument No. 2015080734, the asset credit in the form-of
international bills of exchange, international promissory notes, bonds, documentary drafts, letters of credit and