You are on page 1of 38

ASME Ellips 439-020-0132 SE 6.00x0.109x1.00 414GPO JOG Joggle 0.115 6 0.109 1 1.

7 SA414-G P&O
ASME Ellips 439-027-0132 SE 6.625x0.135x1.50 414GPO JOG Joggle 0.16 6.625 10 1.5 4.9 SA414-G P&O
ASME Ellips 439-043-0032 SE 6.625x0.131x1.00 414GPO 6.625 0.131 1 2.5 SA414-G P&O
ASME Ellips 439-132-5085 SE 10.75x0.250x1.00 316L 10.75 0.25 1 11 SA240-316L
ASME Ellips 439-156-0232 SE 12.00x0.102x1.5 414PO J092 Joggle 0.092 12 0.102 1.5 6.2 SA414-G P&O
ASME Ellips 439-291-0132 SE 14.00x0.109x1.45 414GPO JG Joggle 0.109 14 0.109 1.45 8.8 SA414-G P&O
ASME Ellips 439-589-0221 SE 20.00x0.313x2.00 516-70 JOG Joggle 0.367 20 0.3125 2 48.9 SA516-70
ASME Ellips 439-871-0232 SE 30.00x0.197x1.5 414GPO J185 Joggle 0.185 30 0.197 1.5 62.9 SA414-G P&O
ASME Ellips 439-945-0150 SE 36.00x.238MINx1.50 455 JOG Joggle 0.25 36 .238 min. 1.5 116 SA455
ASME Ellips 439-950-0031 SE 42.00x0.224x1.50 414G 42 0.224 1.5 134.8 SA414-G
ASME Ellips 6392107200500 SE 72.00x0.500x1.50 516-70 72 0.5 1.5 785 SA516-70
ASME Ellips 6392108400500 SE 84.00x0.500x1.50 516-70 BEV Bevel 84 0.5 1.5 1146 SA516-70

Flng Only 401-036-0007 Flgd Only Hd A1011 Cs Type B N/A N/A N/A N/A 6.828 0.105 1 1.7 N/A
Flng Only 401-052-0021 Flgd Only Hd 8.00x0.105x1.00 516-70 8 0.25 1.5 SA516-70
NonCd F&D 418-120-5066 STD D&F 10.00x14GAx1.00 304L 10 14 1 2.7 SA240-304L
NonCd F&D 418-287-0107 STD D&F 14.00x0.250x1.00 HRCQ 14 0.25 1 HRCQ
NonCd F&D 418-841-5085 STD D&F 36.00X10GAx1.50 316L 36 10 1.5 49.4 SA240-316L
ASME F&D 419-050-0119 Asme F&d Hd W/3.25 Ch N/A N/A N/A N/A 6.625 0.25 1.5 5.2 N/A
ASME F&D 419-416-0021 Asme F&d Sa516 Gr-70 N/A N/A N/A N/A 16 0.25 1.5 21.6 N/A
ASME F&D 419-570-0021 Asme F&d Sa516 Gr-70 N/A N/A N/A N/A 20 0.25 1.5 33.3 N/A
ASME F&D 419-734-0007 Asme F&d Shape A1011,cs Type B N/A N/A N/A N/A 24 0.1875 1.38 33.9 A1011 CS TYPE B
ASME F&D 419-819-0007 CdDF 30.00x0.188x1.62 HRCQ 30 0.1875 1.62 52 HRCQ
ASME HiCrwn 428-552-0021 Hi Crown Sa516-70 16 0.375 2 35.9 SA516- GR70
ASME HiCrwn 428-591-5085 20 0.25 2 41.2 SA240-316L
ASME HiCrwn 428-596-0021 20 0.5 2
ASME Ellips 439-060-0293 H32631 Hslas Gr-55 P&o W/.093 N/A N/A N/A N/A 7 0.105 1.19 2.3 HSLAS GR 55 P&O
ASME Ellips 439-092-0121 Ellip Sa516-70 W/.215 Offset N/A N/A N/A N/A 8.625 0.1875 1 5.6 N/A
ASME Ellips 439-119-0421 Ellip Sr+bvl Sa516-70 N/A N/A N/A N/A 10.75 0.3125 1.688 15.6 N/A
ASME Ellips 439-166-0131 H37301 Ellip 414-g W/.135 Off N/A N/A N/A N/A 12 10 1 7.4 N/A
ASME Ellips 439-200-0193 H30981 Hslas Gr 55 P&o W/.163 N/A N/A N/A N/A 12.75 0.173 1.13 10.8 HSLAS GR 55 P&O
ASME Ellips 439-204-0032 Ellip Sa414-g P&o N/A N/A N/A N/A 12.75 0.1875 2 13.5 SA414 G P&O
ASME Ellips 439-220-5131 Ellip 304 Ss Joggled N/A N/A N/A N/A 12.75 0.105 1.5 7.2 N/A
ASME Ellips 439-272-5066 14 0.105 1.25
ASME Ellips 439-289-0293 H33251 Hslas Gr 55 P&o W/.130 N/A N/A N/A N/A 14 0.143 1.31 10.7 HSLAS GR 55 P&O
ASME Ellips 439-290-0032 Ellip Sa414-g P&o N/A N/A N/A N/A 14 0.109 1 7.8 N/A
ASME Ellips 439-446-5185 Ellip 316l Ss W/qw Trim N/A N/A N/A N/A 18 0.075 1.12 9.1 N/A
ASME Ellips 439-455-0132 H43481 414-g P&o W/.153 Offset N/A N/A N/A N/A 18 0.138 1.13 16.2 SA414 G P&O
ASME Ellips 439-455-0232 H43481 414-g P&o W/.153 Offset N/A N/A N/A N/A 18 0.138 1.13 16.2 SA414 G P&O
ASME Ellips 439-455-0132 18 0.138 1.13
ASME Ellips 439-458-0232 18 0.147 1
ASME Ellips 439-567-0032 H46130 Ellip Sa414-g P&o N/A N/A N/A N/A 20 0.154 1.03 22.2 SA414 G P&O
ASME Ellips 439-573-0121 Ellip Sa516 70 W/.250 Offset N/A N/A N/A N/A 20 0.1875 1.5 28.2 N/A
ASME Ellips 439-577-0131 Ellip 414-g W/joggle N/A N/A N/A N/A 20 0.1875 1.5 28.2 N/A
ASME Ellips 439-652-5131 Ellip 304 Ss W/.135 Offset N/A N/A N/A N/A 22 10 1.3 24 304-2B SS
ASME Ellips 439-754-0432 H32030 Ellip A414-g P&o N/A N/A N/A N/A 24 0.159 1.25 32.9 N/A
ASME Ellips 439-754-0932 H32031 414 G P&o W/.181 Offset N/A N/A N/A N/A 24 0.159 1.2 32.7 SA414 G P&O
ASME Ellips 439-757-0032 H46170 Ellip Sa414-g P&o N/A N/A N/A N/A 24 0.178 1 36.8 SA414 G P&O

398134968.xls Tank Heads 1 of 38


ASME Ellips 439-806-0093 H46535 Ellip Hslas Gr 55 N/A N/A N/A N/A 24 0.322 4.32 85.9 HSLAS GR 55 CL1
ASME Ellips 439-870-0193 H33661 Hslas Gr 55 P&o W/.170 N/A N/A N/A N/A 30 0.19 1.34 60.6 HSLSA GR 55 CL1 P

398134968.xls Tank Heads 2 of 38


ASME Elliptical Handholes & Manways

Component or

Item Number
Temperature
Set Number

(YSD where

Est. Weight
available)
Part Type

CA Stock

Pressure
Kit
Description Size Material
Handhole Kit, 3 x 4 x 5/16 x 1 1/4 Ring, Cover with Stud, and Nut 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 920 650 4.5
with Neoprene Gasket 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 4 479-100-0004 4.7
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 5 4.7
without Gasket 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 6 4.6

Cover, 3 x 4 x 1/4 with stud, SA516-70 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 920 650 479-381-0000 1.7
Ring, 3 x 4 x 5/16 x 1 1/4, SA106-C 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-481-0000 1.6
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-325-2000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3
Gasket, 3 x 4, Neoprene 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-220-0000 0.1

Cover, 3 x 4 x 1/4 with stud, SA516-70 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 920 650 479-381-0000 1.7
Ring, 3 x 4 x 5/16 x 1 1/4, SA106-C 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-481-0000 1.6
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-325-2000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3
Gasket, 3 x 4, Blue Maxâ 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-221-0000 0.1

Cover, 3 x 4 x 1/4 with stud, SA516-70 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 920 650 479-381-0000 1.7
Ring, 3 x 4 x 5/16 x 1 1/4, SA106-C 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-481-0000 1.6
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-325-2000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 3 x 4 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3

Handhole Kit, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1 5/8 Ring, Cover with Stud, and Nut 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 1360 650 7.0
with Neoprene Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 104 479-100-0104 6.4
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 105 6.4
without Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 106 6.3

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4 with stud, SA516-70 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 1360 650 479-325-1000 3.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1 5/8, SA106C 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-457-0000 2.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-325-2000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3
Gasket, 4 x 6 x 3/16, Neoprene 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-309-0000 0.1

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4 with stud, SA516-70 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 1360 650 479-325-1000 3.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1 5/8, SA106C 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-457-0000 2.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-325-2000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3
Gasket, 4 x 6 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-0000 0.1

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4 with stud, SA516-70 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 1360 650 479-325-1000 3.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1 5/8, SA106C 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-457-0000 2.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-325-2000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 3 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Handhole Kit, 4 x 6 x 3/4 x 3 Ring, Cover with Stud, and Nut 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 1360 650 17.5
with Neoprene Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 128 479-100-0128 18.4
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 129 18.4
without Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 130 18.3

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4 with stud, SA516-70 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 1360 650 479-325-1000 3.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 3/4 x 3, SA106B or C 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-458-0000 14.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-325-2000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3
Gasket, 4 x 6 x 3/16, Neoprene 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-309-0000 0.1

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4 with stud, SA516-70 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 1360 650 479-325-1000 3.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 3/4 x 3, SA106B or C 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-458-0000 14.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-325-2000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3
Gasket, 4 x 6 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-0000 0.1

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4 with stud, SA516-70 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 1360 650 479-325-1000 3.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 3/4 x 3, SA106B or C 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-458-0000 14.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-325-2000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 4 x 6 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3

Handhole Kit, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 2 Ring, Cover with clip, Bolt, and Nut 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 540 650 16.0
with Neoprene Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 210 479-100-0210 15.9
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 211 15.9
without Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 212 15.8

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA516-70 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 540 650 479-397-0000 6.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 2, SA106B or C 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-456-0001 8.0
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-262-0000 0.5
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-486-0000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16 , Neoprene 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-319-0000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA516-70 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 540 650 479-397-0000 6.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 2, SA106B or C 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-456-0001 8.0
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-262-0000 0.5
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-486-0000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-1000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA516-70 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 540 650 479-397-0000 6.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 2, SA106B or C 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-456-0001 8.0
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-262-0000 0.5
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-486-0000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 4 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Handhole Kit, 6 x 8 x 3/4 x 3 Ring, Cover with clip, Bolt, and Nut 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 540 650 24.0
with Neoprene Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 222 479-100-0222 22.9
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 223 22.9
without Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 224 22.8

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA516-70 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 540 650 479-397-0000 6.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 3/4 x 3, SA106B or C 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-462-0000 15.0
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-262-0000 0.5
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-486-0000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16 , Neoprene 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-319-0000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA516-70 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 540 650 479-397-0000 6.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 3/4 x 3, SA106B or C 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-462-0000 15.0
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-262-0000 0.5
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-486-0000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-1000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA516-70 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 540 650 479-397-0000 6.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 3/4 x 3, SA106B or C 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-462-0000 15.0
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-262-0000 0.5
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-486-0000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex 6 x 8 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-286-0000 0.3

Handhole Kit, 11 x 15 without Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 600 650 27.0
with Neoprene Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 537 479-000-0537 23.6
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 538
without Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 539

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-332-0000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-3000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 5 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Handhole Kit, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 3 Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 600 650 57.0
with Neoprene Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 501 479-100-0501 51.6
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 502 51.6
without Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 503 50.6

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 3, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-469-0000 28.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-332-0000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 3, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-469-0000 28.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-3000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 3, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-469-0000 28.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

Handhole Kit, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4 Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 600 650 66.0
with Neoprene Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 504 479-100-0504 60.8
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 505 60.8
without Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 506 59.8

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-473-0000 37.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-332-0000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-473-0000 37.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-3000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-473-0000 37.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 6 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Handhole Kit, 11 x 15 x 1 x 4 Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 600 650 77.0
with Neoprene Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 510 479-100-0510 74.8
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 511 74.8
without Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 512 73.8

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 1 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-482-0000 51.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-332-0000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 1 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-482-0000 51.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-3000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 600 650 479-387-0001 18.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 1 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-482-0000 51.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

Handhole Kit, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 3 Ring, 3/8" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 640 650 66.0
with Neoprene Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 540 479-100-0540 60.6
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 541 60.6
without Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 542 59.6

Cover, 11 x 15 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 640 650 479-391-0000 27.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 3, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-469-0000 28.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-332-0000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 640 650 479-391-0000 27.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 3, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-469-0000 28.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-3000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 640 650 479-391-0000 27.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 3, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-469-0000 28.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 7 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Handhole Kit, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4 Ring, 3/8" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 640 650 75.0
with Neoprene Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 543 479-100-0543 69.8
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 544 69.8
without Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 545 68.8

Cover, 11 x 15 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 640 650 479-391-0000 27.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-473-0000 37.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-332-0000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 640 650 479-391-0000 27.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-473-0000 37.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-3000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 640 650 479-391-0000 27.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-473-0000 37.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

Handhole Kit, 11 x 15 x 1 x 4 Ring, 3/8" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 640 650 89.0
with Neoprene Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 549 479-100-0549 83.8
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 550 83.8
without Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit 551 82.8

Cover, 11 x 15 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 640 650 479-391-0000 27.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 1 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-482-0000 51.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-332-0000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 640 650 479-391-0000 27.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 1 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-482-0000 51.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-3000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Cover Component 640 650 479-391-0000 27.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 1 x 4, SA106C 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-482-0000 51.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 11 x 15 Handhole Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 8 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Manway Kit, 12 x 16 without Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 33.0
with Neoprene Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 637 360 650 479-000-0637 25.6
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 638
without Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 639

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-333-0000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-4000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

Manway Kit, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 3 Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 360 650 63.0
with Neoprene Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 604 479-100-0604 55.2
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 605 55.2
without Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 606 54.2

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 3, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-478-0000 29.6
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-333-0000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 3, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-478-0000 29.6
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-4000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 3, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-478-0000 29.6
Bolt, 1 x 4 1/2, for 3" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-272-0000 0.2
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 9 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Manway Kit, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4 Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 360 650 73.0
with Neoprene Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 613 479-100-0613 65.3
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 614 65.3
without Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 615 64.3

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-477-0000 39.5
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-333-0000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-477-0000 39.5
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-4000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-477-0000 39.5
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

Manway Kit, 12 x 16 x 1 x 4 Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 360 650 86.0
with Neoprene Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 619 479-100-0619 78.8
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 620 78.8
without Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 621 77.8

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 1 x 4, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-484-0000 53.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-333-0000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 1 x 4, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-484-0000 53.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-4000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 360 650 479-396-0000 20.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 1 x 4, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-484-0000 53.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 10 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Manway Kit, 12 x 16 x 1 x 4 Ring, 3/8" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 700 650 101.0
with Neoprene Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 667 479-100-0667 88.8
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 668 88.8
without Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 669 87.8

Cover, 12 x 16 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 700 650 479-395-0000 30.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 1 x 4, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-484-0000 53.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-333-0000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 700 650 479-395-0000 30.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 1 x 4, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-484-0000 53.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-320-4000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 700 650 479-395-0000 30.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 1 x 4, SA106C 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-484-0000 53.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-0000 4.0
Nut, 1 Hex 12 x 16 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.1

Manway Kit, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4 Ring, 3/8" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 480 650 105.0
with Neoprene Gasket 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 716 479-100-0716 87.6
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 717 87.6
without Gasket 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 718 86.6

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 480 650 479-396-1000 35.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-485-1000 45.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.5
Gasket, 14 x 18 x 1 1/4 x 3/16, Neoprene 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-334-0019 1.0

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 480 650 479-396-1000 35.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-485-1000 45.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.5
Gasket, 14 x 18 x 1 1/4 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-334-0020 1.0

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 480 650 479-396-1000 35.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4, SA106C 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-485-1000 45.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.5

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 11 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Manway Kit, 14 x 18 x 1.15 x 4 Ring, 3/8" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 480 650 111.0
with Neoprene Gasket 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 731* 479-100-0731 102.6
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 732* 102.6
without Gasket 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 733* 101.6

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 480 650 479-396-1000 35.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 1.15 x 4, SA106C 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-485-2001 60.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.5
Gasket, 14 x 18 x 1 1/4 x 3/16, Neoprene 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-334-0019 1.0

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 480 650 479-396-1000 35.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 1.15 x 4, SA106C 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-485-2001 60.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.5
Gasket, 14 x 18 x 1 1/4 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Gasket Component 479-334-0020 1.0

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA516-70 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Cover Component 480 650 479-396-1000 35.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 1.15 x 4, SA106C 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Ring Component 479-485-2001 60.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Bolt Component 479-278-0000 0.3
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex 14 x 18 Manway Carbon Steel Nut Component 479-290-0000 0.5

Manway Kit, 18 x 24 x 1 x 4 Ring, 1/2" Cover, Bolts, Nuts 18 x 24 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit 200 170 479-425-0000
with Neoprene Gasket 18 x 24 Manway Carbon Steel Kit Kit

Handhole Kit, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1.6 Ring, 1/4" Cover with stud, and Nut, 304L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 640 100 7.0
with Neoprene Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 170 479-100-0170 7.5
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 171 7.5
without Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 172 7.4

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4, SA240-304L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 640 100 479-325-1301 4.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1 5/8, SA240 or 312-304L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-457-304L 2.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-325-3000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.4
Gasket, 4 x 6 x 3/16, Neoprene 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Gasket Component 479-309-0000 0.1

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4, SA240-304L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 640 100 479-325-1301 4.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1 5/8, SA240 or 312-304L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-457-304L 2.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-325-3000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.4
Gasket, 4 x 6 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Gasket Component 479-320-0000 0.1

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4, SA240-304L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 640 100 479-325-1301 4.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1 5/8, SA240 or 312-304L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-457-304L 2.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-325-3000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.4

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 12 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Handhole Kit, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1.6 Ring, 1/4" Cover with stud, and Nut, 316L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 640 100 7.0
with Neoprene Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 176 479-100-0176 7.5
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 177 7.5
without Gasket 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 178 7.4

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4, SA240-316L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 640 100 479-325-1401 4.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1 5/8, SA240 or 312-316L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-457-316L 2.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-325-3000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.4
Gasket, 4 x 6 x 3/16, Neoprene 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-309-0000 0.1

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4, SA240-316L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 640 100 479-325-1401 4.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1 5/8, SA240 or 312-316L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-457-316L 2.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-325-3000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.4
Gasket, 4 x 6 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-320-0000 0.1

Cover, 4 x 6 x 1/4, SA240-316L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 640 100 479-325-1401 4.0
Ring, 4 x 6 x 1/4 x 1 5/8, SA240 or 312-316L 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-457-316L 2.0
Yoke, 3 x 4 x 3/16 / 4 x 6 x 3/16, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-325-3000 1.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 4 x 6 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.4

Handhole Kit, 6 x 8 x 1/4 x 2 Ring, 1/4" Cover with clip, Bolt, and Nut, 304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 360 100 16.0
with Neoprene Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 261 479-100-0261 14.1
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 262 14.1
without Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 263 14.0

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-0001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/4 x 2, SA240 or 312-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-459-304L 4.4
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-263-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16 , Neoprene 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Gasket 479-319-0000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-0001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/4 x 2, SA240 or 312-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-459-304L 4.4
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-263-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Gasket Component 479-320-1000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-0001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/4 x 2, SA240 or 312-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-459-304L 4.4
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-263-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 13 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Handhole Kit, 6 x 8 x 1/4 x 2 Ring, 1/4" Cover with clip, Bolt, and Nut, 316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 360 100 16.0
with Neoprene Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 270 479-100-0270 14.1
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 271 14.1
without Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 272 14.0

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-1001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/4 x 2, SA240 or 312-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-459-316L 4.4
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-263-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16 , Neoprene 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-319-0000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-1001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/4 x 2, SA240 or 312-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-459-316L 4.4
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-263-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-320-1000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-1001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/4 x 2, SA240 or 312-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-459-316L 4.4
Bolt, 3/4 x 3 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-263-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2

Handhole Kit, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 3 Ring, 1/4" Cover with clip, Bolt, and Nut, 304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 360 100 22.5
with Neoprene Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 279 479-100-0279 21.0
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 280 21.0
without Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 281 20.9

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-0001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 3, SA240 or 312-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component No 479-462-304L 11.3
Bolt, 3/4 x 4 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-267-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16 , Neoprene 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Gasket Component 479-319-0000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-0001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 3, SA240 or 312-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component No 479-462-304L 11.3
Bolt, 3/4 x 4 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-267-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Gasket Component 479-320-1000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-0001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 3, SA240 or 312-304L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component No 479-462-304L 11.3
Bolt, 3/4 x 4 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-267-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 14 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Handhole Kit, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 3 Ring, 1/4" Cover with clip, Bolt, and Nut, 316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 360 100 22.5
with Neoprene Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 285 479-100-0285 21.0
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 286 21.0
without Gasket 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 287 20.9

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-1001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 3, SA240 or 312-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component No 479-462-316L 11.3
Bolt, 3/4 x 4 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-267-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16 , Neoprene 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-319-0000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-1001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 3, SA240 or 312-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component No 479-462-316L 11.3
Bolt, 3/4 x 4 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-267-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2
Gasket, 6 x 8 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-320-1000 0.1

Cover, 6 x 8 x 1/4 with clip, SA240-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 360 100 479-365-1001 7.0
Ring, 6 x 8 x 1/2 x 3, SA240 or 312-316L 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component No 479-462-316L 11.3
Bolt, 3/4 x 4 1/2, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-267-0000 0.4
Yoke, 6 x 8 x 3/16, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-365-2000 2.0
Nut, 3/4 Hex, stainless 6 x 8 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-289-0000 0.2

Handhole Kit, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4 Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, 304L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 350 100 69.0
with Neoprene Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 583 479-100-0583 65.0
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 584 65.0
without Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 585 64.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA240-304L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 350 100 479-386-304L 19.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-304L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-471-304L 39.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Gasket Component 479-332-0000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA240-304L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 350 100 479-386-304L 19.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-304L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-471-304L 39.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Gasket Component 479-320-3000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA240-304L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 350 100 479-386-304L 19.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-304L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-471-304L 39.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.1

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 15 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Handhole Kit, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4 Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, 316L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 350 100 69.0
with Neoprene Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 586 479-100-0586 65.0
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 587 65.0
without Gasket 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 588 64.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA240-316L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 350 100 479-388-316L 19.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-316L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-472-316L 39.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-332-0000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA240-316L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 350 100 479-388-316L 19.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-316L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-472-316L 39.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.1
Gasket, 11 x 15 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-320-3000 1.0

Cover, 11 x 15 x 1/4, 2 bolt, SA240-316L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 350 100 479-388-316L 19.0
Ring, 11 x 15 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-316L 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-472-316L 39.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 11 x 15 Handhole Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.1

Manway Kit, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4 Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, 304L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 400 100 83.0
with Neoprene Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 685 479-100-0685 73.6
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 686 73.6
without Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 687 72.6

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, SA240-304L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 400 100 479-396-304L 23.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-304L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-477-304L 43.4
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.2
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Gasket Component 479-333-0000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, SA240-304L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 400 100 479-396-304L 23.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-304L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-477-304L 43.4
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.2
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Gasket Component 479-320-4000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, SA240-304L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 400 100 479-396-304L 23.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-304L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-477-304L 43.4
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.2

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 16 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Manway Kit, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4 Ring, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, 316L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 400 100 83.0
with Neoprene Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 688 479-100-0688 73.6
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 689 73.6
without Gasket 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 690 72.6

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, SA240-316L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 400 100 479-396-316L 23.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-316L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-477-316L 43.4
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.2
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Neoprene 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-333-0000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, SA240-316L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 400 100 479-396-316L 23.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-316L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-477-316L 43.4
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.2
Gasket, 12 x 16 x 1 1/4 x 1/4, Blue Maxâ 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-320-4000 1.0

Cover, 12 x 16 x 1/4, SA240-316L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 400 100 479-396-316L 23.0
Ring, 12 x 16 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-316L 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-477-316L 43.4
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 0.4
Yoke, 11 x 15 x 1/4 / 12 x 16 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-373-0000 5.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 12 x 16 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.2

Manway Kit, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4 Ring, 3/8" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, 304L 14 X 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 440 100 115.5
with Neoprene Gasket 14 X 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 761 479-100-0761 101.6
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 14 X 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 762 101.6
without Gasket 14 X 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Kit Kit 763 100.6

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA240-304L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 440 100 479-397-304L 39.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-304L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-485-304L 50.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 2.2
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1001 6.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.6
Gasket, 14 x 18 x 1 1/4 x 3/16, Neoprene 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Gasket Component 479-334-0019 1.0

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA240-304L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 440 100 479-397-304L 39.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-304L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-485-304L 50.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 2.2
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1001 6.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.6
Gasket, 14 x 18 x 1 1/4 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Gasket Component 479-334-0020 1.0

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA240-304L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Cover Component 440 100 479-397-304L 39.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-304L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 304L Ring Component 479-485-304L 50.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 2.2
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1001 6.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.6

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 17 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


Manway Kit, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4 Ring, 3/8" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, 316L 14 X 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 440 100 115.5
with Neoprene Gasket 14 X 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 767 479-100-0767 101.6
with Blue Maxâ Gasket 14 X 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 768 101.6
without Gasket 14 X 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Kit Kit 769 100.6

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA240-316L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 440 100 479-397-316L 39.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-316L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-485-316L 50.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 2.2
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1001 6.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.6
Gasket, 14 x 18 x 1 1/4 x 3/16, Neoprene 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-334-0019 1.0

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA240-316L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 440 100 479-397-316L 39.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-316L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-485-316L 50.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 2.2
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1001 6.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.6
Gasket, 14 x 18 x 1 1/4 x 3/16, Blue Maxâ 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Gasket Component 479-334-0020 1.0

Cover, 14 x 18 x 3/8, 2 bolt, SA240-316L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Cover Component 440 100 479-397-316L 39.0
Ring, 14 x 18 x 3/4 x 4, SA240-316L 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel 316L Ring Component 479-485-316L 50.0
Bolt, 1 x 5 1/2, for 4" ring, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Bolt Component 479-279-0001 2.2
Yoke, 14 x 18 x 1/4, 2 bolt, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Yoke Component 479-490-1001 6.0
Nut, 1 Hex, stainless 14 x 18 Manway Stainless Steel Nut Component 479-292-0001 0.6

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 18 of 38 ASME Ellip Handholes & Manways 10/17/2005


NonCode Manholes

Part Type
Description Size Material
Manhole Kit, 16 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 16 x 1/4 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 16 x 1/4 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 16 x 1/4, Neoprene 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 16 each 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 16 each 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 16 x 1/4 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 16 x 1/4 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 16 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 16 each 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 16 each 16 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 18 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 18 x 1/4 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 18 x 1/4 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Neoprene 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 18 x 1/4 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 18 x 1/4 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 18 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 18 x 1/4 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 18 x 5/16 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Neoprene 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 18 x 1/4 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 18 x 5/16 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 19 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


Manhole Kit, 20 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 20 x 1/4 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 20 x 1/4 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Neoprene 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 20 x 1/4 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 20 x 1/4 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 20 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 20 x 1/4 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 20 x 5/16 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Neoprene 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 20 x 1/4 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 20 x 5/16 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 24 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 24 x 1/4 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 24 x 1/4 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Neoprene 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 24 x 1/4 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 24 x 1/4 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 20 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


Manhole Kit, 24 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 24 x 1/4 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 24 x 5/16 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Neoprene 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 24 x 1/4 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 24 x 5/16 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 24 x 1/4 Frame, 3/8" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 24 x 1/4 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 24 x 3/8 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Neoprene 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 24 x 1/4 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 24 x 3/8 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 18 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 18 x 1/4, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DP


Cover, 18 x 1/4, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 36 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 36 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 18 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 18 x 1/4, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DP


Cover, 18 x 5/16, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 36 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 36 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 21 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


Manhole Kit, 20 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 20 x 1/4, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DP


Cover, 20 x 1/4, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 48 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 48 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 20 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 20 x 1/4, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DP


Cover, 20 x 5/16, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 48 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 48 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 24 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 24 x 1/4, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DP


Cover, 24 x 1/4, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 48 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 48 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 24 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 24 x 1/4, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DP


Cover, 24 x 5/16, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 48 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 48 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 18 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Long Neck 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 18 x 1/4, Long Neck 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, LN


Cover, 18 x 1/4 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Neoprene 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 18 x 1/4, Long Neck 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, LN


Cover, 18 x 1/4 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 18 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Long Neck 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 18 x 1/4, Long Neck 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, LN


Cover, 18 x 5/16 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Neoprene 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 22 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005
Bolts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 18 x 1/4, Long Neck 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, LN


Cover, 18 x 5/16 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 18 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 20 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Long Neck 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 20 x 1/4, Long Neck 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, LN


Cover, 20 x 1/4 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Neoprene 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 20 x 1/4, Long Neck 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 20 x 1/4 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 20 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Long Neck 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 20 x 1/4, Long Neck 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, LN


Cover, 20 x 5/16 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Neoprene 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 20 x 1/4, Long Neck 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 20 x 5/16 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 23 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


Manhole Kit, 24 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Long Neck 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 24 x 1/4, Long Neck 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, LN


Cover, 24 x 5/16 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Neoprene 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 24 x 1/4, Long Neck 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 24 x 5/16 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 24 x 1/4 Frame, 3/8" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Long Neck 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Neoprene Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 24 x 1/4, Long Neck 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, LN


Cover, 24 x 3/8 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Neoprene 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Frame, 24 x 1/4, Long Neck 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame


Cover, 24 x 3/8 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Treated Fiber 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 24 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 18 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched, Long Neck 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 18 x 1/4, Double Punched, Long Neck 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DPLN
Cover, 18 x 1/4, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 36 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 36 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 18 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched, Long Neck 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 18 x 1/4, Double Punched, Long Neck 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DPLN
Cover, 18 x 5/16, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 18 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 36 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 36 each 18 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 24 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


Manhole Kit, 20 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched, Long Neck 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 20 x 1/4, Double Punched, Long Neck 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DPLN
Cover, 20 x 1/4, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 48 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 48 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 20 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 20 x 1/4, Double Punched, Long Neck 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DPLN
Cover, 20 x 5/16, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 20 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 48 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 48 each 20 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 24 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched, Long Neck 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 24 x 1/4, Double Punched, Long Neck 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DPLN
Cover, 24 x 1/4, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 48 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 48 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit, 24 x 1/4 Frame, 5/16" Cover, Bolts, and Nuts, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit
with Treated Fiber Gasket 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Kit

Frame, 24 x 1/4, Double Punched, Long Neck 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Frame, DPLN
Cover, 24 x 5/16, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Cover, DP
Gasket, 24 x 1/4, Treated Fiber, Double Punched 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket
Bolts, 48 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Bolt
Nuts, 48 each 24 x 1/4 Manhole Carbon Steel Nut

Manhole Kit 18 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, 316L 18 x 1/4 Manhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit

Frame, 18 x 1/4, 316L 18 x 1/4 Manhole Stainless Steel 316L Frame


Cover, 18 x 1/4, 316L 18 x 1/4 Manhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover

Manhole Kit 20 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, 316L 20 x 1/4 Manhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit

Frame, 20 x 1/4, 316L 20 x 1/4 Manhole Stainless Steel 316L Frame


Cover, 20 x 1/4, 316L 20 x 1/4 Manhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover

Manhole Kit 24 x 1/4 Frame, 1/4" Cover, 316L 24 x 1/4 Manhole Stainless Steel 316L Kit

Frame, 24 x 1/4, 316L 24 x 1/4 Manhole Stainless Steel 316L Frame


Cover, 24 x 1/4, 316L 24 x 1/4 Manhole Stainless Steel 316L Cover

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 25 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


Component or

Item Number
Temperature

(YSD where

Est. Weight
available)
Pressure
Kit
Kit na na
Kit 479-000-0800 44.0
Kit 479-000-0804 44.0

Component na na 448-005-0107 20.5


Component na na 447-007-0107 23.5
Component na na 479-450-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-005-0107 20.5


Component na na 447-007-0107 23.5
Component na na 479-450-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit 479-000-0850 50.0
Kit 479-000-0854 50.0

Component na na 448-010-0107 22.0


Component na na 447-011-0107 28.0
Component na na 479-451-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-010-0107 22.0


Component na na 447-011-0107 28.0
Component na na 479-451-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit 479-000-0855 57.0
Kit 479-000-0856 57.0

Component na na 448-010-0107 22.0


Component na na 447-010-0107 35.0
Component na na 479-451-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-010-0107 22.0


Component na na 447-010-0107 35.0
Component na na 479-451-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 26 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


Kit na na
Kit 479-000-0900 59.0
Kit 479-000-0904 59.0

Component na na 448-015-0107 25.5


Component na na 447-015-0107 33.5
Component na na 479-452-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-015-0107 25.5


Component na na 447-015-0107 33.5
Component na na 479-452-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit 479-000-0905 67.0
Kit 479-000-0906 67.0

Component na na 448-015-0107 25.5


Component na na 447-014-0107 41.5
Component na na 479-452-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-015-0107 25.5


Component na na 447-014-0107 41.5
Component na na 479-452-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit 479-000-0950 78.2
Kit 479-000-0954 78.2

Component na na 448-016-0107 33.0


Component na na 447-286-0107 45.2
Component na na 479-453-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-016-0107 33.0


Component na na 447-286-0107 45.2
Component na na 479-453-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 27 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


Kit na na
Kit 479-000-0955 89.5
Kit 479-000-0956 89.5

Component na na 448-016-0107 33.0


Component na na 447-287-0107 56.5
Component na na 479-453-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-016-0107 33.0


Component na na 447-287-0107 56.5
Component na na 479-453-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 100.8
Kit Sold separately 100.8

Component na na 448-016-0107 33.0


Component na na 447-288-0107 67.8
Component na na 479-453-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-016-0107 33.0


Component na na 447-288-0107 67.8
Component na na 479-453-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 50.0

Component na na 448-010-0207 22.0


Component na na 447-011-0207 28.0
Component na na 479-451-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 57.0

Component na na 448-010-0207 22.0


Component na na 447-010-0207 35.0
Component na na 479-451-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 28 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 59.0

Component na na 448-015-0207 25.5


Component na na 447-015-0207 33.5
Component na na 479-452-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 67.0

Component na na 448-015-0207 25.5


Component na na 447-014-0207 41.5
Component na na 479-452-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 78.2

Component na na 448-016-0207 33.0


Component na na 447-286-0307 45.2
Component na na 479-453-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 89.5

Component na na 448-016-0207 33.0


Component na na 447-287-0207 56.5
Component na na 479-453-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit 479-000-0858 64.7
Kit 479-000-0859 64.7

Component na na 448-018-0109 36.7


Component na na 447-011-0107 28.0
Component na na 479-451-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-018-0109 36.7


Component na na 447-011-0107 28.0
Component na na 479-451-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 71.7
Kit Sold separately 71.7

Component na na 448-018-0109 36.7


Component na na 447-010-0107 35.0
Component na na 479-451-0001
YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 29 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-018-0109 36.7


Component na na 447-010-0107 35.0
Component na na 479-451-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit 479-000-0908 76.3
Kit 479-000-0909 76.3

Component na na 448-020-0109 42.8


Component na na 447-015-0107 33.5
Component na na 479-452-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-020-0109 42.8


Component na na 447-015-0107 33.5
Component na na 479-452-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit 479-000-0911 84.3
Kit 479-000-0912 84.3

Component na na 448-020-0109 42.8


Component na na 447-014-0107 41.5
Component na na 479-452-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-020-0109 42.8


Component na na 447-014-0107 41.5
Component na na 479-452-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 30 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


Kit na na
Kit 479-000-0961 141.1
Kit 479-000-0962 141.1

Component na na 448-024-0109 84.6


Component na na 447-287-0107 56.5
Component na na 479-453-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-024-0109 84.6


Component na na 447-287-0107 56.5
Component na na 479-453-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 152.4
Kit Sold separately 152.4

Component na na 448-024-0109 84.6


Component na na 447-288-0107 67.8
Component na na 479-453-0001
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Component na na 448-024-0109 84.6


Component na na 447-288-0107 67.8
Component na na 479-453-0000
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 64.7

Component na na 448-018-0209 36.7


Component na na 447-011-0207 28.0
Component na na 479-451-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 71.7

Component na na 448-018-0209 36.7


Component na na 447-010-0207 35.0
Component na na 479-451-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 31 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 76.3

Component na na 448-020-0209 42.8


Component na na 447-015-0207 33.5
Component na na 479-452-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 84.3

Component na na 448-020-0209 42.8


Component na na 447-014-0207 41.5
Component na na 479-452-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 129.8

Component na na 448-024-0209 84.6


Component na na 447-286-0307 45.2
Component na na 479-453-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na
Kit Sold separately 141.1

Component na na 448-024-0209 84.6


Component na na 447-287-0207 56.5
Component na na 479-453-0002
Component na na 479-230-0000
Component na na 479-231-0000

Kit na na Sold separately 50.0

Component na na 448-010-5185 22.0


Component na na 447-011-5185 28.0

Kit na na Sold separately 59.0

Component na na 448-015-5185 25.5


Component na na 447-015-5185 33.5

Kit na na Sold separately 78.2

Component na na 448-016-5185 33.0


Component na na 447-286-5185 45.2

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 32 of 38 NonCode Manholes 10/17/2005


NonCode , Reverse Flange Manholes

Component or

Item Number
Temperature

(YSD where

Est. Weight
available)
Part Type

Pressure
Kit
Description Size Material

Reverse Flange Manhole Kit, 30 OD x 24 ID x 8


OAH x 1/4 Frame with 24, 1/2 x 1 1/4 Studs on
27" Bolt Center, 1/4" Cover, Nuts, and Gasket
30 x RF Manhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit Sold separately 105.5

Frame, 30" OD x 24" ID x 8" OAH x 1/4" 30 x RF Manhole Carbon Steel Frame Component na na 487-031-2000 60.3
Cover, 24" x 1/4" 30 x RF Manhole Carbon Steel Cover Component na na 447-286-0207 45.2
Nuts, 24 each 30 x RF Manhole Carbon Steel Nut Component na na 479-231-0000
Gasket, 24" Fiber 30 x RF Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component na na 479-453-0000

Reverse Flange Manhole Kit, 36 OD x 24 ID x 9


OAH x 1/4 Frame with 24, 1/2 x 1 1/4 Studs on
27" and 32" BC, 1/4" Cover, Nuts, and Gaskets
36 x RF Manhole Carbon Steel Kit Kit Sold separately 109.8

Frame, 36" OD x 24" ID x 9" OAH x 1/4" 36 x RF Manhole Carbon Steel Frame Component na na 487-315-0010 64.6
Cover, 24" x 1/4" 36 x RF Manhole Carbon Steel Cover Component na na 447-286-0207 45.2
Nuts, 48 each 36 x RF Manhole Carbon Steel Nut Component na na 479-231-0000
Gasket, 24" Fiber 36 x RF Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component na na 479-453-0000
Gasket, 32" Fiber 36 x RF Manhole Carbon Steel Gasket Component na na 479-454-0000

YSD-S75 Rev. 9 Page 33 of 38 RevFlg Manholes 10/17/2005


Obrounds
22 wide x 44 long 26 wide x 42 long 27 wide x 44 1/2 long
A C D A B C D A B
14 GA Codename Ribbon Roar Rimmed Ridotto
Weight 22.4 22.4 22.4 24.4
13 GA Codename Riddle Rodeo
Weight 29.3 29.3
12 GA Codename Runlet Ryer Rind Rollick Racket Ritual Rotate
Weight 28.8 28.9 31.3 31.3 31.3 34.2 34.2
10 GA Codename Rustle Rabboni
Weight 41.0 45.0

Codename Width Length Thick Type Shape Emboss Weight Item Number
Ridotto 27 44 1/2 14 A Double Dished No 24.5 458-270-0007
Ridotto 27 44 1/2 14 A Double Dished Yes 24.5 458-270-0107
Riddle 27 44 1/2 13 A Double Dished No 29 458-271-0007
Riddle 27 44 1/2 13 A Double Dished Yes 29 458-271-0107
Ritual 27 44 1/2 12 A Double Dished No 37.1 458-272-0007
Ritual 27 44 1/2 12 A Double Dished Yes 37.1 458-272-0307
Rotate 27 44 1/2 12 B Parabolic No 39.1 459-273-0007
Rodeo 27 44 1/2 13 B Parabolic No 29 459-271-0007
Rabboni 26 42 10 D Flanged and Dished No 45 459-260-0007
Runlet 22 44 12 A Double Dished No 29 458-220-0007
7 wide x 44 1/2 long
C
Rex A Double Dished
24.4 B Parabolic
C Flat Flanged
D Flanged and Dished
Revenue
34.2
Phoenix® Weld Flanges

Weight per Stock


Description Series Pipe Size Material 100 pieces Item Number Status
Series 100 Flat Type 100 1/8 Carbon 5 4791250100 4 weeks
Series 100 Flat Type 101 1/4 Carbon 6 4791250101 Stocked
Series 100 Flat Type 102 3/8 Carbon 8 4791250102 Stocked
Series 100 Flat Type 103 1/2 Carbon 10 4791250103 Stocked
Series 100 Flat Type 104 3/4 Carbon 16 4791250104 Stocked
Series 100 Flat Type 105 1 Carbon 24 4791250105 Stocked
Series 100 Flat Type 106 1 1/4 Carbon 30 4791250106 4 weeks
Series 100 Flat Type 107 1 1/2 Carbon 48 4791250107 4 weeks
Series 100 Flat Type 108 2 Carbon 68 4791250108 Stocked
Series 100 Flat Type 109 2 1/2 Carbon 123 4791250109 Stocked
Series 100 Flat Type 110 3 Carbon 160 4791250110 4 weeks
Series 100 Flat Type 111 3 1/2 Carbon 192 4791250111 4 weeks
Series 100 Flat Type 112 4 Carbon 232 4791250112 4 weeks
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 149/150a 3/4 Carbon 27 4791250149 Stocked
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 150 1 Carbon 39 4791250150 4 weeks
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 151 1 1/4 Carbon 43 4791250151 Stocked
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 152 1 1/2 Carbon 58 4791250152 Stocked
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 153 2 Carbon 80 4791250153 Stocked
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 154 2 1/2 Carbon 113 4791250154 Stocked
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 155 3 Carbon 140 4791250155 Stocked
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 156 3 1/2 Carbon 188 4791250156 4 weeks
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 157 4 Carbon 216 4791250157 Stocked
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 158 5 Carbon 400 4791250158 4 weeks
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 159 6 Carbon 475 4791250159 4 weeks
Series 150 Standard Heavy Curved Type 160 8 Carbon 750 4791250160 4 weeks
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 250 1/8 Carbon 10 4791250250 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 251 1/4 Carbon 12 4791250251 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 252 3/8 Carbon 14 4791250252 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 253 1/2 Carbon 17 4791250253 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 254 3/4 Carbon 24 4791250254 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 255 1 Carbon 36 4791250255 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 256 1 1/4 Carbon 44 4791250256 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 257 1 1/2 Carbon 54 4791250257 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 258 2 Carbon 73 4791250258 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 259 2 1/2 Carbon 109 4791250259 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 260 3 Carbon 125 4791250260 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 261 3 1/2 Carbon 136 4791250261 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 262 4 Carbon 208 4791250262 Stocked
Series 300 Boiler Flanges with Pilot 300 1/8 Carbon 10 4791250300 Stocked
Series 300 Boiler Flanges with Pilot 301 1/4 Carbon 9 4791250301 4 weeks
Series 300 Boiler Flanges with Pilot 302 3/8 Carbon 13 4791250302 Stocked
Series 300 Boiler Flanges with Pilot 303 1/2 Carbon 14 4791250303 Stocked
Series 300 Boiler Flanges with Pilot 304 3/4 Carbon 20 4791250304 Stocked
Series 300 Boiler Flanges with Pilot 305 1 Carbon 27 4791250305 Stocked
Series 300 Boiler Flanges with Pilot 306 1 1/4 Carbon 32 4791250306 Stocked
Series 300 Boiler Flanges with Pilot 307 1 1/2 Carbon 43 4791250307 4 weeks
Series 300 Boiler Flanges with Pilot 308 2 Carbon 55 4791250308 Stocked
Series 380 Lightweight Flat Type with Pilot 380 1/8 Carbon 7 4791250380 4 weeks
Series 380 Lightweight Flat Type with Pilot 381 1/4 Carbon 6 4791250381 4 weeks
Series 380 Lightweight Flat Type with Pilot 382 3/8 Carbon 8 4791250382 4 weeks
Series 380 Lightweight Flat Type with Pilot 383 1/2 Carbon 9 4791250383 4 weeks
Series 380 Lightweight Flat Type with Pilot 384 3/4 Carbon 12 4791250384 Stocked
Series 380 Lightweight Flat Type with Pilot 385 1 Carbon 16 4791250385 4 weeks
Series 380 Lightweight Flat Type with Pilot 386 1 1/4 Carbon 23 4791250386 Stocked
Series 380 Lightweight Flat Type with Pilot 387 1 1/2 Carbon 33 4791250387 4 weeks
Series 380 Lightweight Flat Type with Pilot 388 2 Carbon 37 4791250388 Stocked
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 251 1/4 Stainless 12 4791255251 Eliminate
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 252 3/8 Stainless 14 4791255252 4 weeks
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 253 1/2 Stainless 17 4791255253 4 weeks
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 254 3/4 Stainless 24 4791255254 Eliminate
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 255 1 Stainless 36 4791255255 4 weeks
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 256 1 1/4 Stainless 44 4791255256 Eliminate
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 257 1 1/2 Stainless 54 4791255257 4 weeks
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 258 2 Stainless 73 4791255258 4 weeks
Series 250 Standard Flat Type with Pilot 260 3 Stainless 125 4791255260 4 weeks