You are on page 1of 1

Please Indicate Type of Visa Requested

Diplomatic Visa
Please attach Official Visa
2 photographs Courtesy Visa
taken within Non-Immigrant Visa
the last 6 months APPLICATION FOR VISA Tourist Visa
(3.5 x 4.5 cm) Transit Visa
Royal Thai Consulate-General, Mumbai
Number of Entries Requested _____

Mr. Mrs. Miss


First Name Middle Name Family Name (in BLOCK letters)

Former Name (if any) Countries for which travel document is valid
Nationality
Proposed Address in Thailand
Nationality at Birth

Birth Place Marital Status


Date of Birth
Name and Address of Local Guarantor
Type of Travel Document

No. Issued at
Tel./Fax.
Date of Issue Expiry Date Name and Address of Guarantor in Thailand

Occupation (specify present position and name of employer)


Tel./Fax.
Forex Dated on Page No. of passport
I hereby declare that I will not request any refund from
Current Address my paid visa fee even if my application has been declined.
Signature Date
Attention for Tourist and Transit Visas Applicants
Tel. E-mail I hereby declare that the purpose of my visit to Thailand
Permanent Address (if different from above) is for pleasure or transit only and that in no case shall I engage
myself in any profession or occupation while in the country.
Signature Date

Tel.
FOR OFFICIAL USE
Names, dates and places of birth of minor children (if accompanying) Application/Reference No.
Visa No.
Type of Visa:
Date of Arrival in Thailand Diplomatic Visa Official Visa Courtesy Visa
Non-Immigrant Visa Tourist Visa Transit Visa
Traveling by
Category of Visa:
Flight No. or Vessel’s name Number of Entries:
Duration of Proposed Stay Single Double Multiple Entries
Date of Previous Visit to Thailand Date of Issue Fee
Purpose of Visit: Tourism Transit Expiry Date
Business Diplomatic/Official Documents Submitted

Other (please specify)

Authorized Signature and Seal

The permission to enter the Kingdom of Thailand and the length of period of your stay rest solely with the Thai immigration Authorities.