You are on page 1of 19
[…] 13

constitutional rights.

14

compensatory, punitive and exemplary damages, loss of income, and

15

attorneys fees and costs.

16

[Cpt. 70.]

[Cpt. 2, 3, 53, 61.]

Plaintiff further seeks

[Cpt. at 17.]

Defendants filed a motion to dismiss (MTD) on August 29, 2008.

17

[Docket no. 13.]

On September 19, 2008, Plaintiff filed opposition

18

(Opposition) to the motion.5

19

a reply (Reply) on September 22, 2008.

[Docket no. 20.]

All Defendants filed

[Docket no. 19.]

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

(...continued)
judicial officers.
4

California Business and Professions Code section 6106


provides: The commission of any act involving moral turpitude,
dishonesty, or corruption, whether the act is committed in the course
of his relations as an attorney or otherwise, and whether the act is a
felony or misdemeanor or not, constitutes cause for disbarment or
suspension.
5

Plaintiff filed an opposition to the motion on September 19,


2008 [docket no. 18], then a corrected opposition on September 23,
2008, [Docket no. 20.] The corrected opposition is cited herein.
3