You are on page 1of 6
[…] prehension (e.g. holding and maneuvering the steering wheel) with each upper
limb separately. This requirement does not apply to an individual who was
granted a waiver absent a prosthetic device, prior to the publication of this
amendment.

28 U.S.C. Sec. 1343 provides:


(a) The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action

authorized by law to be commenced by any person:


(4) To recover damages or to secure equitable or other relief under any Act of
Congress providing for the protection of civil rights, including the right to vote.
4

28 U.S.C. Sec. 2342 provides:


The court of appeals ... has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend
(in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of-(5) all rules, regulations, or final orders of the Interstate Commerce
Commission....

49 U.S.C. App. Sec. 1653(c) provides:


Orders and actions of the Secretary in the exercise of functions, powers, and
duties transferred under this chapter, ... shall be subject to judicial review to the