You are on page 1of 52
[…] CS. § 4549(b) Disclosure of proceedings by participants other than “Witnesses,..”all such persons shall be sworn t6"secrecy, and shalll be in contempt of court if they disclose/reveal any information which they are sworn to keep secret.” tad 18 Pa. C.S. § 5101 Obstructing administration of law or other governmental function — “a person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function by force, violence, physical interference or obstacle, breach of official duty. 3. Any other applicable offense.