You are on page 1of 10
[…] Stat. § 13.03 because DHS has indicated it will not produce data relating to DHS’s consideration of “program alignment” as a basis for evaluating responses to the 2016 RFP. COUNT I VIOLATION OF MINN. STAT § 256B.692 42. Pursuant to Minn, Stat. § 256B.692, the Member Counties entered a joint-powers agreement to create SCHA for purposes of providing health care to individuals eligible for medical assistance, 499092 8 e2.0v5 5380 File in Second Juda District Court 19182015 10:21:35 AM Ramsey County, MN 43. Minn, Stat. § 256B.692, subd. 4 requires the Commissioner of Human Services to “pay counties that are purchasing or providing health care under this section a per capita payment for all enrolled recipients.” 44. DHS has issued public announcements—and informed SCHA directly— that DHS will not make payments required by Minn.