You are on page 1of 307
[…] The "redemption process" advocates contend that via our birth certificates, we have pledged our bodies and the labor of our 46
lifetimes to those creditors who hold these birth certificates; in essence, our labor is commerce according to this theory. The 47

Flawed Tax Arguments to Avoid, Version 1.25 284 of 307
Copyright Family Guardian Fellowship, http://famguardian.org
Last Revised: 7/22/2013 EXHIBIT:____________
purchase of these birth certificates is allegedly performed in Washington, DC. However, at this place where federal law 1
clearly applies, federal law declares via 15 U.S.C. 17, that "The labor of a human being is not a commodity or article of 2
commerce." Does this "redemption" argument not plainly conflict with federal law? 3
Flaw 4: The 1935 Social Security Act did not create an account for everyone born in this country in the amount of 4
approximately $630,000. 5