You are on page 1of 307
[…] Revenue Laws relate to taxpayers [officers, employees, and elected officials of the Federal Government] and 41
not to non-taxpayers [American Citizens/American Nationals not subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the 42
Federal Government]. The latter are without their scope. No procedures are prescribed for non-taxpayers and 43
no attempt is made to annul any of their Rights or Remedies in due course of law. With them[non-taxpayers] 44
Congress does not assume to deal and they are neither of the subject nor of the object of federal revenue laws. 45
[Economy Plumbing & Heating v. U.S., 470 F.2d. 585 (1972)] 46
To give you one example, see 26 C.F.R. 1.863-1( c): 47
"The taxpayer's taxable income from sources within or without the United States will be determined under the 48
rules of Secs.1.861-8 through 1.861-14T for determining taxable income from sources within the United States." 49

Flawed Tax Arguments to Avoid, Version 1.25 256 of 307