You are on page 1of 61
[…] sively presumed";
(2) strikinl, out "solicititation" and insertng in lieu thereof
"solicitation '; and
(3) striking out "interest" and inserting in lieu thereof
"interests",
(d) Section 1126(g) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended
by strikig out "any payment or compensation" and inserting in
lieu thereof "receive or retain any propertv".
SEC. 511. (a) Section 1127(a) of title 11 othe United States Code is.'
amended by-
(1) inserting "of a plan" after "After the proponent"; and
(2) inserting "of such plan" after "modification".
(b) Section 1127(b) of title 11 ofthe United States Code is amended
by striking out "the court, afer notice and a hearing, confirms such
plan, as modified, under section 1129 of this title, and circumstaces
warrant such modification" and inserting in lieu thereof "circum-
staces warrant such modification and the court, after notice and a
hearing, confirms such plan as modified, under section 1129 of ths
title".
SEC, 512. (a) Section 1129(a) of title 11 of the United States Code is