You are on page 1of 61
[…] time spent on such services".
SEC. 434. (a) Section 330(b) of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by striking out "$20" and inserting in lieu thereof "$45".
(b) Section 330 of
title 11 of the United States Code is amended by
adding at the end thereof the following new subsection:
"(c) Unless the court orders otherwise, in a case under chapter 13
of this title the compensation paid to the trustee serving in the case
shall not be less than $5 per month from any distribution under the
plan during the administration of the plan.".
SEC. 435. Section 342 of title 11 of the United States Code as
amended by section 302 is further amended by amending subsection
(a) to read as follows:
"(a) There shall be given such notice as is appropriate, including
notice to any holder of a community claim, of an order for relief in a
case under this title.".
SEC. 436. Section 343 of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by striking out "examiner" the last place it appears and
inserting in lieu thereof "examine".
SEC. 437. Section 345 of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by adding at the end thereof a new subsection (c) as