You are on page 1of 61
[…] in lieu thereof "109(d)",
Ante, p. 383. (d) Section 921(d) of title 11 of the United States Code, as so
redesignated, is amended by striking out "subsection (d)" and insert-
ing in lieu thereof "subsection (c)".
SEC. 495. Section 922(a)(1) of tite 11 of the United States Code is
amended by-
(1) inserting "a" before "judicial"; and
(2) inserting "action or" before "proceeding",
SEC. 496. Section 927(b) of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by inserting "of a plan under this chapter" after "confir-
mation".
SEC. 497. Section 943(b) of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended-
(1) in paragraph (4), by striking out "to be taken"; and
(2) by amendig paragraph (5) to read as follows:
"(5) except to the extent that the holder of a paricular claim
has agreed to a different treatment of such claim, the plan
provides that on the ffective date of the plan each holder of a
claim of a kind specified in section 57(a)(1) of this title will
receive on account of such claim cash equal to the allowed
amount of such claim; and".
SEC. 498. Section 945(a) of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by striking out "execution" and inserting in lieu thereof
"implementation". .
SEC. 499. Section 1102(b)(1) of title 11 of the Unite States Code is
amended by striking out "order for relief' and inserting in lieu