You are on page 1of 61
[…] "treated as".
SEC. 487, Section 764(a) of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by inserting "by the debtor" after "any transfer".
SEC. 488. Section 765(a) of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by striking out "notice under", and inserting in lieu
thereof "notice required by",
SEC. 489. Section 766(j)(2) of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by striking out "726(a)" and inserting in lieu thereof
"726".
SEC. 490. Section 901(a) of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by inserting a comma after "1l1l(b)".
SEC. 491. Section 902(2) of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by striking out "title, legal or equitable, to real property
against which has been levied a special assessment or special tax"
and by inserting in lieu thereof "legal or equitable title to real
property against which a special assessment or special ta has been
levied".
SEC. 492. Section 903(2) of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by strikig out "to" the first place it appears.
SEC, 493. Chapter 9 of title 11 of the United States Code is 11 USC prec.
amended by striking out "SUBCHAER II" and inserting in lieu 921.