You are on page 1of 61
[…] (2) in paragraph (1), by- .
(A) inserting a comma after "classes of claims"; and
(B) by striking out "507(a)(6) of
this title" and inserting in
lieu thereof "507(a)(7) of this title,";
(3) in paragraph (3), by striking out "shall";
(4) in paragraph (5), by stnking out "execution" and inserting
in lieu thereof "implementation"; and
(5) in paragraph (5)(G), l'y inserting "of' after "waiving".
(b) Section 1123(b)(2) of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended by-
(1) strikng out "or rejection" and inserting in lieu thereof",
rejection, or assignment"; and
(2) strikig out "under section 365 of this title" and inserting
in lieu tbereof"under such section".
SEC. 508. Section 1124 of title 11 of the United States Code is
amended-
(1) by amending paragraph (2)(A) to read as follows:
"(A) cures any such default that occurred before or after
the commencement of the case under this title, other than a
default of a kind specified in section 365(b)(2) of tbis title;"; Ante, p. 361.
and
(2) in paragraph (3)(B)(i, by striking out "and" and inserting
in lieu thereof "or".
SEC. 509. (a) Section 1125(a) of title II of the United States Code is
amended-
(1) in paragraph (1), by inserting ", but adequate information