You are on page 1of 61
[…] Western.................................................................................................................... 2
Wyoming...........................................................................u....................................................... 2.".
SEC. 203. (a) Section 131 of title 28, United States Code, is amended
in the second paragraph thereof by inserting "Jackson," after
"Lander,".
(b) Section 98(a) of title 28, United States Code, is amended by
inserting 'I, and Houma" after "New Orleans".
SEC. 204, (a) Section 371 of tite 28, United States Code, is amended
to read as follows:
" 371. Retirement on ~aiary; retirement in senior status
"(a) Any justice or judge of the United States appointed to hold
office during good behavior may retire from the offce after attain-
ing the age and meeting the service requirements, whether continu-
ous or otherwise, of subsection (c) and shall, during the remainder of
his lifetime, receive an annuity equal to the salary he was receiving
at the time he retired.
"(b) Any justice or judge of the United States appointed to hold
office during good behavior may retain the offce but retire from
reguar active service after attaiing the age and meeting the
service requirements, whether continuous or otherwse, of subsec-