You are on page 1of 273
[…] TRANSACTIONS 48
Subpart BReports Required To Be Made 49
103.30 Reports relating to currency in excess of $10,000 received in a trade or business. 50
(11) Trade or business. The term trade or business has the same meaning as under section 162 of title 26, 51
United States Code. 52
Proof that There Is a Straw man 67 of 273
Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Form 05.042, Rev. 8-6-2013 EXHIBIT:________
______________________________________________________________________________________ 1
26 U.S.C. Sec. 7701(a)(26) 2
"The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions of a public office." 3
1.3. IRS Publication 334 says the following of the requirement for Currency Transaction Reporting: 4
"Form 8300. You must file form 8300, Report of Cash Payments Over $10,000 Received in a Trade or 5