You are on page 1of 273
[…] INTERNAL to the government. See 26 U.S.C. 7441. 47
2.2. Is a POLITICAL court in the POLITICAL branch of the government. Namely, the Executive branch. 48
Proof that There Is a Straw man 136 of 273
Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Form 05.042, Rev. 8-6-2013 EXHIBIT:________
2.3. Is limited to the District of Columbia because all public offices are limited to be exercised there per 4 U.S.C. 72. 1
It travels all over the country, but this is done ILLEGALLY and in violation of the separation of powers. 2
3. The activity subject to excise taxation is limited exclusively to public offices in the government, which is what a 3
trade or business is statutorily defined as in 26 U.S.C. 7701(a)(26). 4
26 U.S.C. Sec. 7701(a)(26) 5
"The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions of a public office." 6
In Book XXVI, Section 15 of the Spirit of Laws, Montesquieu says that POLITICAL laws should not be allowed to 7
regulate CIVIL conduct, meaning that POLITICAL laws limited exclusively to the government should not be enforced 8