You are on page 1of 273
[…] See: 19
http://famguardian.org/Subjects/Taxes/Evidence/PublicOrPrivate-Tax-Return.pdf 20
Within the Internal Revenue Code, those legal persons who work for the government are identified as engaging in a 21
public office. A public office within the Internal Revenue Code is called a trade or business, which is defined below. 22
We emphasize that engaging in a privileged trade or business is the main excise taxable activity that in fact and in deed is 23
what REALLY makes a person a taxpayer subject to the Internal Revenue Code, Subtitle A: 24
26 U.S.C. Sec. 7701(a)(26) 25
"The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions of a public office." 26
Below is the definition of public office: 27
Public office 28
Essential characteristics of a public office are: 29
(1) Authority conferred by law, 30
(2) Fixed tenure of office, and 31
(3) Power to exercise some of the sovereign functions of government. 32