You are on page 1of 29
[…] was incorporated on September 13, 1993, by Mod ification PA 19. Id.

During the course of a Wage and Hour Division investigation conducted in or around the
early months of 1996, the fact that SCA hourly wage rates and fringe benefits had not been paid
(and were not being paid) under either of Biospherics’ information service contracts was
reported. See AR I, Tabs X, Y, Z, AA. On March 16, 1996 the Wage and Hour Division’s
investigator informed GSA’s contracting officer of the need to request additional classifications

10/
The regulation at 29 C.F.R. §8.16(b) provides that "[i]n its discretion, the Board or a single
presiding member may permit oral argument in any proceeding." Based on our consideration of the
petitions for review, the statements of the parties and the intervenor, and the administrative records of
these consolidated matters, we deny Petitioner’s motion for oral argument. We conclude that the issues