You are on page 1of 1390
[…] motion Ior attorney's Iees Iiled in this case in this court. Coughlin's opposition is a Iugitive
document, it violates Rule 11 and Nevada RPC 3.1 (meritorious contention), and should be
stricken by the court. It is only worth mentioning here because it contains the same 6-page
rant about the events oI January 12, 2012 as does his earlier"supplemental reply."
23. ReIerence is made to the declaration oI Phillip Stewart, attached hereto as
EXHIBIT 5.
24. ReIerence is made to the Declaration oI Richard G. Hill, Esq., attached hereto as
EXHIBIT 6.
LAW
1. ReIerence is made to NRS 22.010: "The Iollowing acts or omissions shall be
deemed contempts: ... 3. Disobedience or resistance to any lawIul writ, order, rule or process
issued by the court or judge at chambers." (Emphasis added.)
2. ReIerence is made to NRS 22.030(2), which provides: "2. II a contempt is not
committed in the immediate view and presence oI the court or judge at chambers, an aIIidavit
must be presented to the court or judge oI the Iacts constituting the contempt, or a statement