You are on page 1of 1390
[…] subsection actually provides is that "The court may thereupon issue an order directing the
- 24/1409 -
DECLARATION OF ZACHARY BARKER COUGHLIN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

sheriII ... oI the county to remove the tenant within 24 hours after receipt of the order."
Baker knows this very well, how else could he manage to incorporate exactly all other aspects
oI the language he needed Ior his quasi-landlord's aIIidavit (Declaration oI Casey D. Baker,
Esq. Pursuant to NRS 40.254(2) oI 10/19/11, which violates RPC 3.7, not to mention
demonstrates clear cut Iraud by Baker in mistating a material element as to both the lease and
NRS 40.254(2)(a)-(e)'s requirements. ("...2.The affidavit of the landlord ... submitted to the
justice court or the district court must contain):
NRS 40.254(2)(a) "term oI the tenancy, and, iI any, a copy oI the rental agreement"
NRS 40.254(2)(b) " date when the tenancy or rental agreement allegedly terminated"
NRS 40.254(2)(c) " date when the tenant became subject to the provisions oI NRS
40.251...together with any supporting Iacts"
NRS 40.254(2)(d) "date when the written notice was given, a copy oI the notice and a
statement that notice was served in accordance with NRS 40.280"
NRS 40.254(2)(e): " A statement that the claim Ior relieI was authorized by law"
As to (2)(b),(c),(e) the landlord would need to have some right under the lease to
terminate the tenancy, but he does not have such a right upon a reading of the lease, with