You are on page 1of 63

Latest Fresher Jobs & Results for ( MCA Btech BCA Bsc Polytechnic Diploma ) JOBS RESULTS JOB

S JOB PREPARATION ENTRANCE EXAMS CONTACT US

Free Download RRB Model Question Paper-RRB General Awareness and General Knowledge Question
Upload Resumes Here
Hey Viewer here is Available RRB question Paper.You can Download RRB Question Paper From here.It will you ion Your RRB Examination. RRB General Awareness Question 1. 1. The Indian Economy will grow as per the estimates given by the Asian Development Bank (ADB) at which of the following rates in 2008 ? (A) 6.7% (B) 7.5% (C) 8.5% (D) 8% Ans (D) 2. Government has notified the hike in Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) limit for Public Sector Undertakings refineries. The new FDI limit is (A) 26% (B) 49% (C) 51% (D) 75% Ans: (B) 3. As per the report on State of Forest released on February 13, 2008, what is the percentage coverage of forest area in the total geographical area of the country ? (A) 22.20% (B) 21.30%

(C) 20.60% (D) 19.90% Ans: (C) 4. 13th Finance Commission has been constituted under the Chairmanship of (A) Y. S. P. Thorat (B) Vijai L. Kelkar (C) T. S. Vijayan (D) Laxmi Narayan Ans: (C) 5. SEBI is a (A) Statutory body (B) Advisory body (C) Constitutional body (D) Non-statutory body Ans: (A) 6. 15th SAARC Summit is scheduled to be held in July-August 2008. The changed venue of the summit is (A) New Delhi (B) Sri Lanka (C) Maldives (D) Bangladesh Ans: (B) 7. When was the SAARC established ? (A) On December 8, 1984 (B) On January 1, 1984 (C) On December 8, 1985 (D) On January 1, 1985 Ans: (C)

8. What is the present number of member countries of European Economic Community ? (A) 15 (B) 12 (C) 25 (D) 20 Ans: (B) 9. Which Committee recommended abolition of tax rebates under section 88 ? (A) Chelliah Committee (B) Kelkar Committee (C) Shome Committee (D) None of the above Ans: (B) 10. Which of the following countries is not the members of European Union ? (A) Switzerland (B) Malta (C) The Czeck Republic (D) Poland Ans: (A) 11. Pradhanmantri Bharat Jodo Pariyojna is related to (A) Communication (B) Social Integration (C) Linking of Rivers (D) Development of Highways Ans: (D) 12. Sagarmala is a name associated with (A) A drilling vessel (B) A project of port development (C) Oil well in Indian Ocean

(D) None of the above Ans: (B) 13. Tarapore Committee submitted its report on Full Convertibility on Rupee in (A) Current account (B) Capital account (C) Both in current as well as in capital account (D) Special Drawing Rights (SDR) Ans: (B) 14. The new President of FICCI (Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry) is (A) K. C. Raina (B) V. P. Shetty (C) Rajiv Chandrashekhar (D) Som Mittal Ans: (C) 15. As per Revised Estimates for 2006-07 released by CSO, the growth rate for Indian economy has been estimated to be (A) 9.0% (B) 9.2% (C) 9.4% (D) 9.6% Ans: (D) 16. CENVAT is related to (A) Sales Tax (B) Excise Duty (C) Custom Duty (D) Service Tax Ans: (B) 17. Aam Admi Bima Yojana provides social security to (A) All labours in rural areas

(B) All landless labours living below poverty line in rural areas (C) All labours in urban areas (D) All labours in both rural as well as urban areas Ans: (B) 18. According to 2001 census urbanrural population ratio is about (A) 35 : 65 (B) 32 : 68 (C) 28 : 72 (D) 25 : 75 Ans: (C) 19. As per the final estimates of Ministry of Agriculture, the rice production for 2006-07 is estimated at (A) 80.11 MT (B) 90.0 MT (C) 93.4 MT (D) 101.60 MT Ans: (C) 20. According to 2001 census the state having highest urban population is (A) U.P. (B) Maharashtra (C) Tamil Nadu (D) Kerala Ans: (B) 21. The growth rate of construction sector for the year 2006-07 has been estimated at the level (A) 9.2% (B) 8.5% (C) 11.0% (D) 12.0% Ans: (D)

22. International Finance Corporation (IFC) has decided to fund an Ultra Mega Power Project in Gujarat. This project belongs to (A) Reliance Group (B) Tata Group (C) Birla Group (D) NTPC Ans: (B) 23. Which states ranks first and last respectively in Education Development Index (EDI) prepared to track the progress of states towards providing universal elementary education ? (A) Kerala and Orissa respectively (B) Kerala and Bihar repectively (C) Andhra Pradesh and Orissa respectively (D) Karnataka and Bihar respectively Ans: (B) 24. Targeted power capacity addition for 11th plan period is (A) 41110 MW (B) 66463 MW (C) 68963 MW (D) 86283 MW Ans: (B) 25. During 2006-07 which sector has shown the highest growth rate ? (A) Service Sector (B) Manufacturing Sector (C) Transport and communication (D) Agriculture Sector Ans: (C) 26. The Ex-officio Secretary of NDC is (A) Secretary of Finance Ministry (B) General Secretary of Lok Sabha

(C) Secretary of Planning Commission (D) Vice Chairman of Planning Commission Ans: (C) 27. 15th SAARC Summit was held in JulyAugust 2008. The venue of the summit was (A) New Delhi (B) Sri Lanka (C) Maldives (D) Bangladesh Ans: (B) 28. In National Mineral Policy (1993) which mineral was allowed for having investment from private sector (A) Coal (B) Iron (C) Gold (D) Platinum Ans: (A) 29. The share of road transport in total transport of the country is (A) 20% (B) 40% (C) 60% (D) 80% Ans: (D) 30. 11th National Conference on e-governance was held on 78 February, 2008 at (A) Gurgaon (Haryana) (B) Chandigarh (C) Mohali (Punjab) (D) Panchkula (Haryana) Ans: (D)

31. Which percentage of Central Taxes have been recommended by the 12th Finance Commission to be transferred to States ? (A) 28.5% (B) 29.5% (C) 30.5% (D) 31.5% Ans: (C) 32. Which state possesses the maximum percentage of SC population ? (A) U.P. (B) M.P. (C) Kerala (D) Punjab Ans: (D) 33. Government has decided to cover all districts of the country in National Rural Employment Guarantee Programme (NREGP) (A) Upto January 1, 2008 (B) Upto March 31, 2008 (C) w.e.f April 1, 2008 (D) w.e.f. April 1, 2009 Ans: (B) 34. What is NIKKEI ? (A) Share Price Index of Tokyo Share Market (B) Name of Japanese Central Bank (C) Japanese name of Countrys Planning Commission (D) Foreign Exchange Market of Japan Ans: (A) 35. Which statement is correct for Indian Planning Commission ? (A) It is not defined in Indian Constitution (B) Members and vice-chairman of it do not have fixed working duration

(C) Members do not require any minimum education (D) All of these Ans: (D) 36. Which State of the following has adopted VAT (Value Added Tax) w.e.f. January 1, 2007 ? (A) Tamil Nadu (B) Uttar Pradesh (C) Gujarat (D) Goa Ans: (A) 37. Service Tax revenue collection for 200708 (Budget estimates) was proposed at Rs. 50,200 crore but the revised estimates remained at (A) Rs. 50,603 crore (B) Rs. 52,603 crore (C) Rs. 64,460 crore (D) Rs. 64,640 crore Ans: (A) 38. NABARD was established on the recommendation of (A) Public Account Committee (B) Shivaraman Committee (C) Narsimham Committee (D) None of these Ans: (B) 39. Sampurna Gramin Rojgar Yojana has been launched from (A) 1st April, 2001 (B) 25th Sept., 2001 (C) 30th Sept., 2001 (D) No scheme of such title has yet launched Ans: (B)

40. Which company is providing mobile service with name Cell one to the consumers ? (A) MTNL (B) BSNL (C) Reliance Infocom (D) Bharti Tele Ans: (B) 41. VAT is imposed (A) Directly on consumer (B) On final stage of production (C) On first stage of production (D) On all stages between production and final sale Ans: (D) 42. The newly elevated person as Joint ChairmancumManaging Director of National Aviation Company of India Ltd. (NACIL) is (A) S. Sridhar (B) Viswapati Trivedi (C) Rajiv Chandrashekhar (D) Venugopal Dhoot Ans: (B) 43. Kutir Jyoti scheme is associated with (A) Promoting cottage industry in villages (B) Promoting employment among rural unemployed youth (C) Providing electricity to rural families living below the poverty line (D) All of these Ans: (C) 44. Novelis has been acquired and merged with (A) Tata Steels (B) SAIL (C) HINDALCO

(D) Jindal Steels Ans: (C) 45. OTCEI is (A) Atomic Submarine of China (B) Economic policy of USA (C) An Indian Share Market (D) A defence research organisation Ans: (C) 46. The New Chairman of SEBI (Securities and Exchange Board of India) is (A) M. Damodaran (B) C. B. Bhave (C) Venugopal Dhoot (D) Sunil K. Munjal Ans: (B) 47. Gross Budgetary Support (GBS) for 200809 as per document of 11th plan stands at Rs. 2,28,725 crore but in budget proposals for 200809 it has been raised to (A) Rs. 2,23,386 crore (B) Rs. 2,43,386 crore (C) Rs. 2,63,386 crore (D) Rs. 28,456 crore Ans: (B) 48. The base of Consumer Price Index for Industrial Workers is being shifted from 1982 to (A) 1995 (B) 1998 (C) 2000 (D) 2001 Ans: (D) 49. In Budget proposals for 200809, which of the following gives 24% contribution in revenue collection of union government ?

(A) Income Tax (B) Excise (C) Corporation Tax (D) Non-tax Revenue Ans: (C) 50. The base year of present Consumer Price Index (CPI) for Urban Non-Manual Employees (CPI UNME) is (A) 1980-81 (B) 1981-81 (C) 1982-83 (D) 1984-85 Ans: (D) 51. CAPART is related with (A) Assisting and evaluating rural welfare programmes (B) Computer hardware (C) Consultant service of export promotion (D) Controlling pollution in big industries Ans: (A) 52. Note issuing deptt. of RBI should always possess the minimum gold stock of worth (A) Rs. 85 crore (B) Rs. 115 crore (C) Rs. 200 crore (D) None of these Ans: (B) 53. Which of the following does not grant any tax rebate ? (A) National Saving Certificate (B) Indira Vikas Patra (C) National Saving Scheme

(D) Public Providend Fund Ans: (B) 54. Ad hoc Treasury Bill System of meeting budget deficit in India was abolished on (A) 31 March, 1997 (B) 31 March, 1996 (C) 1 April, 1992 (D) 1 April, 1995 Ans: (A) 55. SEBI was established in (A) 1993 (B) 1992 (C) 1988 (D) 1990 Ans: (C) 56. The working of SEBI includes (A) To regulate the dealings of share market (B) To check the foul dealings in share market (C) To control the inside trading of shares (D) All of these Ans: (D) 57. The Ad hoc Treasury Bill System of meeting budget deficit in India was replaced by Ways and Means Advances System which has come into force on (A) March 31, 1997 (B) April 1, 1996 (C) April 1, 1997 (D) None of these Ans: (C) 58. Fiscal deficit as a percentage of GDP was 40% in 200405 which sliped down in 200809 (Budget Estimates) to

(A) 3.2% (B) 2.8% (C) 2.5% (D) 2.1% Ans: (C) 59. According to the Economic Survey 200708 during the period April 3, 2007 and February 6, 2008 Indian rupee appreciated against US dollar by (A) 5.6% (B) 6.8% (C) 8.9% (D) 9.3% Ans: (C) 60. Which statement of the following is true for IMF ? (A) It is not an agency of UNO (B) It can grant loan to any country of the world (C) It can grant loan to state Govt. of a country (D) It grants loan only to member nations Ans: (D) 61. For 2006-07, agriculture growth rate has been estimated at (A) 3.8% (B) 5.9% (C) 0.0% (D) 6.3% Ans: (A) 62. Which of the following is public sector organisation ? (1) FCI Food Corporation of India (2) FCI Fertilizer Corporation of India (3) Cotton Corporation of India (4) Jute Corporation of India

(A) Only 1 and 2 (B) Only 2, 3 (C) Only 3, 4 (D) All of these Ans: (D) 63. Which day has been declared as Balika Diwas (Girl Day) by the Ministry of Woman and Children Development ? (A) April 5, every year (B) July 9, every year (C) October 9, every year (D) December 9, every year Ans: (D) 64. For RIDF-XIII, allocation in Union Budget 2006-07 was (A) Rs. 4500 crore (B) Rs. 5500 crore (C) Rs. 10000 crore (D) Rs. 12000 crore Ans: (D) 65. The birth rate and death rate for the year 2006 have been estimated as (A) 26.2 and 8.1 per thousand respectively (B) 24.8 and 8.0 per thousand respectively (C) 23.8 and 7.6 per thousand respectively (D) 23.5 and 7.5 per thousand respectively Ans: (D) 66. Central Issue price of foodgrains under TPDS includes price for BPL and APL (below poverty line and above poverty line). What is the difference between the two ? (A) Price for APL is double of BPL price (B) Price for BPL is one-third of APL price (C) Difference of Rs. 500 per Qt.

(D) Difference of Rs. 250 per Qt. Ans: (A) 67. What growth target government has estimated for the domestic crude production for the 11th Plan (200712) ? (A) 42% (B) 33% (C) 29% (D) 26% Ans: (D) 68. Rural women can avail the benefit of Mahila Samriddhi Yojana if they open their account in (A) Rural Post Offices (B) Commercial Banks (C) Rural Development Bank (D) Any of the above Ans: (A) 69. Agriculture sector registered 6% growth in 2005-06 and it is estimated for year 2007-08 at (A) Again 6% (B) 4.3% (C) 3.3% (D) 2.6% Ans: (D) 70. As per the second advanced estimates of Agricultural Production for the year 2007-08 released by the Ministry of Agriculture, Kharif production has been estimated at (A) 110.52 Million Tonnes (B) 112.24 Million Tonnes (C) 114.42 Million Tonnes (D) 115.9 Million Tonnes Ans: (D)

71. Mistry Committee in its final report recommends full capital account convertibility by (A) 2008 end (B) 2009 end (C) 2010 end (D) 2011 end Ans: (A) 72. Which committee recommended tax on Agriculture Holdings ? (A) Bhootlingam Committee (B) Wanchoo Committee (C) Raj Committee (D) None of these Ans: (d) 73. The Present Service Tax rate as proposed in Union Budget 2008-09 is (A) 8% (B) 9% (C) 10% (D) 12% Ans: (D) 74. The cause of deflation is (A) Lack of goods and services as compared to money supply (B) Lack of imports as compared to exports (C) Lack of money supply as compared to supply of goods and services (D) None of these Ans: (C) 75. Which of the following is a better measure of economic development ? (A) Employment (B) Size of exports (C) Rural consumption

(D) National Income Ans: (D) 76. Which bank in India performs duties of Central Bank ? (A) Central Bank of India (B) State Bank of India (C) Reserve Bank of India (D) Above (A) and (B) Ans: (C) 77. Out of one Rupee expenditure, how much paise have been allotted for subsidy in 2008-09 budget proposals? (A) 12 Paise (B) 10 Paise (C) 8 Paise (D) 7 Paise Ans: (C) 8. India Brand Equity Fund was established in (A) 1996 (B) 1997 (C) 1995 (D) 1992 Ans: (A) 79. Mixed Economy means (A) Co-existence of small and large industries (B) Promoting both Agriculture and Industries in the economy (C) Co-existence of public and private sectors (D) Co-existence of rich and poor Ans: (C) 80. Ministry of HRD has announced to hike FDI limit in Education to (A) 65%

(B) 70% (C) 75% (D) 100% Ans: (D) 81. Pure Banking, Nothing Else is a slogan raised by (A) ICICI Bank (B) HDFC Bank (C) SBI (D) UTI Bank Ans: (C) 82. During 2006-07, External debt to GDP ratio in India stood at (A) 16.4% (B) 17.4% (C) 17.8% (D) 15.8% Ans: (A) 83. Indian State having the lowest Infant Mortality Rate is (A) Maharashtra (B) Goa (C) Gujarat (D) Kerala Ans: (D) 84. Smart Money is a term used for (A) Internet Banking (B) Credit Card (C) Cash with Bank (D) Cash with Public Ans: (B)

85. Which of the following has the maximum share in GSM Mobile Phone Service Market ? (A) Vodafone (earlier Hutch) (B) Airtel (C) BSNL (D) Reliance Ans: (B) 86. The main objective of TRYSEM was (A) To train rural youth for self employment (B) To train urban youth for self employment (C) Both of the above (D) None of these Ans: (A) 87. The establishment of IORARC (Indian Ocean Rim Association for Regional Co-operation) was officially declared on (A) March 5, 1996 (B) March 5, 1997 (C) April 1, 1997 (D) August 15, 1947 Ans: (B) 88. Inside Trading is related to (A) Share Market (B) Horse racing (C) Taxation (D) Public Expenditure Ans: (A) 89. The largest source of National Income in India is (A) Service Sector (B) Agriculture (C) Industrial Sector

(D) Trade Sector Ans: (A) 90. Public Sector means (A) Government ownership on commerce and trade (B) Capitalist ownership on commerce and trade (C) Private ownership on trade (D) None of these Ans: (A) 91. NABARD is (A) A bank (B) A board (C) A block (D) A department Ans: (A) 92. Indian Green Revolution is the most successful in (A) Wheat and Potato (B) Jwar and Oil Seeds (C) Wheat and Rice (D) Tea and Coffee Ans: (C) 93. The period of 10th plan in India was (A) 2000-2005 (B) 2001-2006 (C) 2002-2007 (D) 2003-2008 Ans: (C) 94. Economic Planning is in (A) Union list (B) State list

(C) Concurrent list (D) Not any specified list Ans: (C) 95. Presently (from April 29, 2003) bank rate in India is (A) 7.0% (B) 6.75% (C) 6.25% (D) 6.0% Ans: (D) 96. Gross domestic savings as a proportion of GDP has been improving. What is the average percentage of gross domestic savings during the 10th plan ? (A) 26.4% (B) 31.4% (C) 34.8% (D) 35.2% Ans: (B) 97. 12th Finance Commission has recommended to merge and determine one single interest rate on various outstanding central loans to states having different interest rates. What is this recommended interest rate ? (A) 7.0% (B) 7.5% (C) 8.0% (D) 8.5% Ans: (B) 98. MRTP is related to (A) Monopoly and trade restrictions (B) Inflation control (C) Transport control

(D) Foreign Exchange Regulations Ans: (A) 99. Interest Rate Policy is a part of (A) Fiscal Policy (B) Industrial Policy (C) Monetary Policy (D) None of these Ans: (C) 100. The basis of determining dearness allowance to employees in India is (A) National Income (B) Consumer Price Index (C) Standard of Living (D) Per Capita Income Ans: (B) GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUESTIONS 01.White Leg Horn is a disease which affects: A. sambars B. elephants C.cattle D. birds

02. Atacama Desert is in : A. North America B. South Africa C. Russia D. South America

03. Mahatma Gandhi University came in the existence on: A. 26th October 193 B. 26lh October 194 C.26th October 195 D. 26th October 196

04. Who is supposed to be the mythical founder of Jainism: A. Mahavira B. Rishaba C. Parswanath D.None of these

05. The Mughal Emperor who wrote their autobiographies A. Akbar and Jehangir and Jehangir 06. Most of the Ajanta Paintings were completed during the reign of: A. Satavahana B. Vardhanas C..Guptas D. Sakas B. Aurangazeb and Shahjahan C. Babar and Humayun D. Babar

07. Which one of the following contains the Gayatri Mantra ?

A. Yajur Veda

B.Upanishad

C Aranyaka

D. Rig Veda

08. The prose explanations of the vedas were known as the: A. Brahmanas B. Upanishads C. Samhitas D. Aranyakas

09.In which of the following modern Indian states Asokans inscriptions are Not found ? A. Karnataka B.Andhra Pradesh C.Tamil Nadu D. Orissa

10. The study of rocks is known as: ,A. seismology B. paleontology C. petrology D. bathymetry

11. Gandhiji organised Dandi March in 1930 against: A. the communal award on Harijans 12. The battle of Plassey was a notable incident because: A. the English East India Company got more trade commission B. the British won over the French C. Companys rule came to an end D. it established English control over Bengal 13. Chengiz Khan invaded India during the rule of: A. Iltumish B. Balban C. Alauddin Khilji D. Qutubuddin Aibak B. imposition of tax on salt C. repression of the Congress D. atrocities

14. Who is the author of the book Ain-e-Akbari ? A. Todarmal B. Sheikh Saadi C. Akbar D. AbulFazal

15. Name the last Hindu King of Northern India: A. Harshavardhana D. Vikramaditya 16. Which metal is mostly used for the manufacture of aeroplanes and is also used by doctors to repair injured bones? A. Pig iron B. Tin C. Aluminium D. Silver B. Samudra Gupta C. Chandra Gupta Maurya

17. Which of the following is the national emblem of United Kingdom? A. Rose B. Lilly C. Eagle D. Shamrock

18. The Damodar Vally Corporation, the first multipurpose rivervalley project of Government of India, was setup on: A. 10th April 199 B. 7th July 194 C. 12 th July 19 D. 14 thJuly 199

19. Name of the author of the book Tales from Shakespeare ? A. Tolstoy B. Charles Lamb C.Thomas Hardy D. William Shakespear

20. Bacteriophage is a kind of: A. RNA B. Suga C. Fungus D. Virus

21. Census In India is being held rcgulary after every A. years B.10 years C.6 years D.12 years

22. J.J. Thomson discovered : A. Positron B. Electron C.Proton D.Neutron

23. Hercule.Poirot is the character in the books written by: A. James Hardly Chase D. Agatha Christie 24. Diagonal relationship exists between A. Sodium and Magnesium B. Sodium and Boron Magnesium 25. In blood, a universal recipient belongs to the group: A. A 26. A. B.B C. AB D. O C Lithium and Magnesiunr D. Potassium and B. P.G. Wodehouse C. George Bernard Shaw

The paths of a projectile is a/an : trajectory B. elliptical C. hyperbola D. parabola

27. Chese is a source of: A. both fats and proteins B. proteins C. fats D. none of these

28. Which of the following elementary particles is unstable ? A. positron B. neutron C.electron D. proton

29.The somatotrophic hormone is secreted by : A. thyroid gland B. pituitary gland C. adrenal gland D. pancreas gland

30. The National Income of India is compiled by: A. Planning Commission Statistical Organisation 31. The Indus valley civilization existed around : A. 500 B.C. B. 1700 B.C C. 3000 B.C D. 2500B.C B. Finance Commission C. Indian statistical Institut D. Central

32. Which of the following diseases is caused by virus? A. Scurvy B. Rickets C. Polio D. Beri-Beri

33. On which of the following rivers is Washing ton (USA) situated ? A. Nile 34. B.Hudson C. Danube D. Potomac

Who discovered the medicine Streptomycin B. Waksman C. Reed D. Bushwell

A. Dewar

35. Who wrote the book Mudraraff-shasam ? A. Vishakhadatta B. Kalidas C. Rabindranath Tagore D. Bhavabhuti

36. Mahayana and Hinayana are the two divisions of: A. Hinduism B. Jainism C.Christianity D.Buddhism

37. Name the first Indian scientist to be awarded the Nobel Prize: A.C.V.Raman D. M.N.Sahay 38. In which year was the Battle of Bauxar fought ? A. 176 B. 1766 C. 1764 D.1765 B. H.J.Bhabha C.S. Chandrasekhar

39. Red, green and blue are known as: A. Complementary colours B. Primary colours D. Primary pigments 40. Earthquake waves travel fastest in A. flexible rock B. liquid water C. motten rock D. solid rock C. Secondary colours

41. Universal blood donors have blood type A. 0 B. AB C. B D. A

42.Psychology is mainly concerned with: A. structure of the body D. activity of the body 43. As a person becomes older, his blood pressure generally: A. varies widely B. remains the same C. decreases D. increases B. diseases of the body C. growth of the body

44. Which nutrient is not able to provide energy for cell use ? A. fats B. carbohydrates C. water D. proteins

45. A large blood vessel that carries blood away from the heart is called : A. an artery B. a vein C.nerve D. a capillary

46. An important ore of uranium is : A. chalcocite B. pithchblende C. taconite D. carnallite

47. The hottest flame is produced by the: A. atomic hydrogen torch D. oxyhydrogen torch 48. Odissi is the dance style of: A. Madhya Pradesh B. Andra Pradesh C. Haryana D. Orissa B. oxyacetylene torch C. miners safety lamp

49. Who invented the telephone: A.Newton B. J.L.Baird C. Alexander Graham Bell D. Thomas Edison

50. The Ganapati festival is associated with which of the following states ? . A.Punjab Answers 01. C.cattle 02. D. South America 03. A. 26th October 1983 04. B. Rishaba 05. D. Babar and Jehangir 06. C..Guptas 07. D. Rig Veda 0. A. Brahmanas 09. C.Tamil Nadu 10. C. petrology 11. B. imposition of tax on salt 12. D. it established English control over Bengal 13. A. Iltumish 14. D. AbulFazal 15. A. Harshavardhana B.Maharashtra C. Kerala D.Karnataka

16. C. Aluminium 17. A. Rose 1. B. 7th July 1948 19. B. Charles Lamb 20. D.D.Virus 21. B.10 years 22. B. Electron 23. D. Agatha Christie 24. C Lithium and Magnesiunr 25. C. AB 26. D. parabola 27. A. both fats and proteins 2. B. neutron 29. B. pituitary gland 30. D. Central Statistical Organisation 31. C. 3000 B.C 32. C. Polio 33. D. Potomac 34. B. Waksman 35. A. Vishakhadatta 36. D.Buddhism 37. A.C.V.Raman 3. C. 1764 39. B. Primary colours 40. D. solid rock 41. A. 0 42. D. activity of the body 43. D. increases 44. C. water

45. A. an artery 46. B. pithchblende 47. A. atomic hydrogen torch 4. D. Orissa 49. C. Alexander Graham Bell 50. B.Maharashtra RRB GENERAL INTELLIGENCE 1. Piyush is 18th from either end of a row of boys. How many boys are there in that row ? (A) 26 (B) 32 (C) 24 (D) 35 2. Medicine is related to Patient in the same way as Education is related to (A) Teacher (B) School (C) Student (D) Tuition 3. Fill in the missing letter in the following series S, V, Y, B, ? (A) C (B) D (C) E (D) G 4. What should come in the place of question mark in the following series ? 3, 8, 6, 14, ?, 20 (A) 11 (B) 10 (C) 8 (D) 9

5. Select the correct option in place of the question mark AOP, CQR, EST, GUV, ? (A) IYZ (B) HWX (C) IWX (D) JWX 6. What should come in the place of question mark in the following series ? 1, 4, 9, 25, 36, ? (A) 48 (B) 49 (C) 52 (D) 56 7. In a class of 60 where boys are twice that of girls, Raman ranked 17th from the top. If there are 9 boys ahead of Raman, how many girls are after her in the rank ? (A) 26 (B) 12 (C) 10 (D) 33 8. If BOAT is written as YLZG in a code language how is EGG to be written in the same language ? (A) VSS (B) URR (C) VTT (D) UTT 9. In a code language SINGER is written as AIBCED then GINGER will be written in the same code as (A) CBIECD (B) CIBCED (C) CBICED (D) CIBECD 10. If BAT is coded as 283, CAT is coded as 383 and ARE is coded as 801, then the code for BETTER

is (A) 213310 (B) 213301 (C) 123301 (D) 012334 11. If water is called black, black is called tree, tree is called blue, blue is called rain, rain is called pink and pink is called fish in a certain language then what is the colour of sky called in that language ? (A) Blue (B) Fish (C) Rain (D) Pink 12. A man walks 3 km northwards and then turns left and goes 2 km. He again turns left and goes 3 km. He turns right and walks straight. In which direction he is walking now ? (A) East (B) West (C) North (D) South 13. One morning after sunrise Vikas and Shanu were standing in a lawn with their back towards each other. Vikass shadow fell exactly towards left-hand side. Which direction Shanu was facing ? (A) East (B) West (C) North (D) South 14. Neelam is taller than Paumpi but not as tall as Mihir. Roma is taller than Namarata but not as tall as Paumpi. Who among them is the tallest ? (A) Mihir (B) Paumpi (C) Namarata (D) Neelam

15. In an examination Raja got more marks than Mohit but not as many as Minal. Minal got more marks than Suresh and Rupali. Suresh got less marks than Mohit but his marks are not the lowest in the group. Who is second in the descending order of marks ? (A) Minal (B) Rupali (C) Raja (D) None of these 16. Pointing to a photograph of a girl, Raja said She has no sister or daughter but her mother is the only daughter of my mother. How is the girl in the photograph related with Rajas mother ? (A) Sister in law (B) Grand Daughter (C) Daughter in law (D) None of these 17. If Suyashs father is Babloos fathers only son and Babloo has neither a brother nor a daughter. What is the relationship between Suyash and Babloo ? (A) UncleNephew (B) FatherDaughter (C) FatherSon (D) GrandfatherGrandson 18. An application was received by inward clerk in the afternoon of a weekday. Next day he forwarded it to the table of the senior clerk, who was on leave that day. The senior clerk next day evening put up the application to the desk officer. Desk officer studied the application and disposed off the matter on the same day, i.e., Friday. Which day the application was received by the inward clerk ? (A) Tuesday (B) Earlier weeks Saturday (C) Wednesday (D) Monday 19. Flight to Mumbai leaves every 5 hours. At the information counter I learnt that the flight took off 25

minutes before. If the time now is 10 : 45 a.m., what is the time for the next flight ? (A) 2 : 20 a.m. (B) 3 : 30 a.m. (C) 3 : 55 p.m. (D) 3 : 20 p.m. 20. Babloo ranked 16th from the top and 29th from the bottom among those who passed an examination. 6 boys did not participate in the competition and 5 failed in the examination. How many boys were there in that class ? (A) 44 (B) 40 (C) 50 (D) 55 21. Indra is 7th from the left and Jaya is 5th from the right. When they interchange their position Jaya becomes 19th from the right. What is Indras position from the left ? (A) 21st (B) 19th (C) 23rd (D) 20th 22. If EARTHQUAKE is coded as MOGPENJOSM then EQUATE will be coded as (A) MENOPM (B) MENOMP (C) NJOGPM (D) MNJOPM 23. If COUNTRY is coded in certain way as EMWLVPA, ELECTORATE will be coded in the same manner as (A) CJCEFQPYWC (B) CJGERQTYVG (C) CNCERQPCRG

(D) GJGAVMTYVC 24. Air is to Bird as Water is to (A) Drink (B) Fish (C) Wash (D) Swim 25. Pencil is to Write as Knife is to . (A) Injure (B) Peel (C) Prick (D) Attack Answers with Hints 1. (D) 2. (C) As Medicine is used by a Patient in the same way Education is used by a Student. 3. (C) 4. (D) 5. (C) 6. (B) 7. (B) 8. (C) 9. (B) 10. (A) 11. (C) 12. (A) 13. (D) 14. (A) Mihir > Neelam > Paumpi > Roma > Namrata = The tallest is Mihir. 15. (C) Minal > Raja > Mohit > Suresh > Rupali 16. (B) The girl in the photograph is the daughter of Rajas sister. Hence the girl is grand daughter of

Rajas mother. 17. (C) Suyash is the son of Babloo. 18. (C) The desk officer received the application on Friday. Hence the senior clerk received it on Thursday and the inward clerk received the application on Wednesday. 19. (D) The time for the next flight = 1045 025 + 500 = 1520 = 3 : 20 p.m. 20. (D) Number of boys in the class = (16 + 29 1) + 6 + 5 = 55 21. (A) 22. (D) 23. (D) 24. (B) As Bird flies in Air similarly Fish swims in Water. 25. (D) As Pencil is used to Write similarly Knife is used to Attack. RRB Exam Model Paper 1. The bent-up length of rail used in front of nose of crossing which help in channelising the train wheels in their proper routes are known as: (a) lead rail (b) point rail (c) wing rail (d) splice rail Ans:- C 2. The point up to which the new railway track laid, at any time is called: (a) terminal (b) Station (c) rail-head (d) Base Ans:- C

3. The good quality wood for sleeper is: (a) Deodar (b) Sheesham (c) Teak (d) Sal Ans:- C 4. Generally the life of wooden sleepers is taken as: (a) 2 to 3 years (b) 12 to 15 years (c) 35 to 50 years (d) 5 to 8 years Ans:- B 5. The gradual or tapered widening of the flange way which is formed by bending and splaying the end of check rail or wing rail away from the gauge line is known as: (a) Flare (b) Toe (c) Heel (d) Loop Ans:- A 6. The minimum height of embankment above the highest flood mark in the area should be: (a) zero cm (b) 30 cm (c) 100 cm (d) 60 cm Ans:- D 7. The recommended depth of ballast cushion on a curved portion of a track is provided under the .. edge of the sleeper. (a) upper (b) middle

(c) inner (d) outer Ans:- C 8. An outward slope provided on the tread of the wheel is: (a) 1 in 5 (b) 1 in 10 (c) 1 in 20 (d) 1 in 25 Ans:- C 9. The granular material spread on the formation of a railway track for the sleepers to rest upon is known as: (a) anchors (b) ballast (c) subgrade (d) chairs Ans:- B 10. Bone shaped section of fish plate is commonly used for connecting: (a) double headed rails (b) flat footed rails (c) bull headed rails (d) all above are correct Ans:- B 11. The members laid transversely under the rails for supporting and fixing them at the gauge distance apart are known as: (a) fastenings (b) sleepers (c) ballast (d) fish plate Ans:- B

12. The bottom width of foot in a flat footed rail is: (a) 78.6 mm (b) 136.5 mm (c) 66.7 mm (d) 70 mm Ans:- B 13. The rectangular pits in which wheels of the locomotives are taken out for repairs, are known as: (a) Track pits (b) Inspection pits (c) Drop pits (d) Siding pits Ans:- C 14. The wheels are coned to prevent from rubbing the inside face of the rail head and to prevent lateral movement of the axle with its wheels. The slope of cone is: (a) 1 in 5 (b) 1 in 20 (c) 1 in 10 (d) 1 in 15 Ans:- B 15. Gauge is the distance measured in place of the between which faces of two parallel rails in a track. (a) inner faces (b) centre line of one rail to inner face of other rail (c) centre lines (d) outer faces Ans:- A 16. Most significant which imposes limitations in raising the high speeds is: (a) adhesion of wheels (b) resistance due to oscillations (c) flange resistance

(d) air or wind resistance Ans:- A 17. The rails are welded by: (a) Thermit welding (b) Gas welding (c) Arc welding (d) MIG welding Ans:- A 18. Steel sleepers are .. shaped in section. (a) oval (b) rectangular (c) trough (d) semi-spherical Ans:- C 19. In India generally the sleeper density of sleepers per rail length used is: (a) 18 (b) 30 (c) 12 (d) 24 Ans:- A 20. The extra rails provided over bridge to prevent damage and danger in case of derailment on the bridge are known as: (a) Stock rails (b) Guard rails (c) Check rails (d) Wing rails Ans:- B 21. The phenomenon of misalignment of rails due to temperature change is known as: (a) cropping

(b) creeping (c) bulging (d) buckling Ans:- D 22. Creep is the .. movement of rails. (a) longitudinal (b) diagonal (c) horizontal (d) vertical Ans:- A 23. Ballast best suited to steel sleepers is: (a) sand (b) Gravel (c) Quartzite (d) All the above Ans:- C 24. The section of a rail is decided on the basis of: (a) Type of rails (b) Spacing of the sleepers (c) Speed of trains (d) All of the above Ans:- D 25. While preparing sub-grade of a railway line, the grubbing operation means: (a) checking of subgrade (b) filling or cutting of earth work in railway subgrade (c) compaction and consolidation of earth work (d) removal and disposal of stumps and roots trees Ans:- D

26. The sinuous path taken by an engine as against the alignment of the track is known as: (a) Rolling motion (b) Nosing motion (c) Lurching motion (d) Vibration Ans:- B 27. The mechanical device which transfer chemical energy of fuel into mechanical energy in the form of motion is called: (a) rolling stock (b) railway (c) wagon (d) locomotive Ans:- D 28. Integrated coach factory is located in: (a) Chennai (b) Bangalore (c) Jamshedpur (d) Mumbai Ans:- A 29. C.T.C. stands for: (a) Critical Track Control (b) Critical Traffic Channeliser (c) Centralised Traffic Control (d) None of these Ans:- C 30. To reduce the intensity of pressure particularly on soft variety of sleepers, a rectangular plate is introduced between the rails and the sleepers. This is known as: (a) Fish plate (b) Chair

(c) Saddle plate (d) Bearing plate Ans:- D 31. Generally the rail sections used in India is: (a) flat footed (b) double headed (c) bull headed (d) all above Ans:- A 32. The arrangement consisting of three tracks used for changing the direction of engine is called: (a) three ladder track (b) turn table (c) three throw switch (d) triangle Ans:- B 33. The length of a wooden sleeper for broad gauge track is: (a) 1.83 m (b) 1.52 m (c) 2.74 m (d) 1.676 m Ans:- C 34. The technical officer of the rank of sectional officer in the maintenance organisation of Indian Railways is called: (a) Permanent Way Inspector (b) Gangmate (c) Assistant Permanent Way Inspector (d) None of these are correct Ans:- C

35. The depth of ballast section under sleeper for broad gauge track as per Indian standard should be: (a) 250 to 300 mm (b) 200 to 250 mm (c) 150 to 200 mm (d) 150 mm Ans:- B 36. The completed and finished railway line on which wheeled vehicles are drawn by locomotive is known as: (a) steel way (b) rails (c) railway (d) permanent way Ans:- D 37. The horse power to weight ratio steam engine is generally of the order of: (a) 10-15 kg/HP (b) 60-80 kg/HP (c) 20-30 kg/HP (d) 100-150 kg/HP Ans:- B 38. The cause of formation of kinks in a rail is: (a) Loose packing at joints (b) Defect in gauge and alignment (c) Defect in cross level joints (d) Any of the above Ans:- D 39. The horizontal distance from the material depot to the rail head is called: (a) lift (b) site distance (c) rail-head

(d) lead Ans:- D 40. On curves, to counteract the effect of centrifugal force, the level of outer rail is raised above the inner rail by a certain amount. This is called: (a) Track gradient (b) Track slope (c) Super elevation (d) Horizontal gradient Ans:- C 41. The measure of stiffness of track required to produce a unit depression in the track is known as: (a) Tractive force (b) Load capacity (c) Gauge (d) Track modulus Ans:- D 42. The head of a gang in maintenance organisation of railway is called: (a) P.W.I (b) Keyman (c) Ganger (d) A.P.W.I Ans:- C 43. The fixed rail in a railway track against which the tongue rail fits s known as: (a) wing rail (b) stock rail (c) lead rail (d) point rail Ans:- B 44. The standard length of rail for Broad Gauge track in India is: (a) 19.2 m

(b) 25.6 m (c) 11.8 m (d) 12.8 m Ans:- D 45. The thickness of fish plate generally used in Indian Railway is: (a) 16 mm (b) 10 mm (c) 25 mm (d) 20 mm Ans:- D 46. Thermal efficiency of a diesel engine may be expected to be in the range of: (a) 50-65% (b) 25-35% (c) 15-20% (d) 10-15% Ans:- B 47. Wear on top or head of rail occurs due to: (a) Abrasion of rolling wheels (b) Heavy axle load (c) Constant brake application (d) Any or all of the above Ans:- D 48. Any movement of the locomotive in different planes, e.g., vertical, longitudinal, transversal etc., is known as: (a) Oscillating motion (b) Lurching motion (c) Shutting motion (d) Vibration Ans:- A

49. In rainy season the dust in the ballast becomes mud and comes up by suction from below the rail joint. Such joint is called: (a) Wet joint (b) Water joint (c) Pumping joint (d) Blowing joint Ans:- C 50. Accidents can be avoided by adopting: (a) interlocking (b) C.T.C. system (c) pilot guard system (d) A.T.C. system Ans:- A 51. When was the first underground railway (Metro Railway) started? (a) 1982 (b) 1989 (c) 1984 (d) 1992 Ans: C 52. Shatabdi Express train was started in (a) 1984 (b) 1988 (c) 1990 (d) 1985 Ans: B 53. At which of the following places Diesel Component Works is established? (a) Jamshedpur (b) Patiala (c) Perambur

(d) Varanasi Ans: B 54. Which Zone is the largest in Indian Railways? (a) Central Railway (b) Northern Railway (c) Eastern Railway (d) Western Railway Ans: C 55. The railway station situated in the extreme south is (a) Chennai (b) Cochin (c) Kanyakumari (d) Trivandrum Ans: C 56. A platform surrounded by rail lines from all the four sides, is called (a) Dock platform (b) Passenger platform (c) Island platform (d) Goods platform Ans: C 57. When was the nationalization of Indian Railways done? (a) 1952 (b) 1950 (c) 1951 (d) 1954 Ans: B 58. In which year Research, Design and Standard organization was established? (a) 1954 (b) 1957

(c) 1959 (d) 1967 Ans: B 59. Railway Staff College is situated at (a) Bangalore (b) Secundrabad (c) Chennai (d) Vadodara Ans: D 60. Where is the Research, Design and Standard Organisation situated? (a) Lucknow (b) Bangalore (c) Pune (d) New Delhi Ans:- A 61. Which is the following pairs of regional Railways and their headquarters not true? (a) South-Central Railway Secunderabad (b) Central railway Bhopal (c) South Railway Chennai (d) North Railway New Delhi Ans:- B 62. Between which of the destinations the first Indian train was started? (a) from Calcutta to Delhi (b) From Mumbai to Thane (c) From Mumbai to Surat (d) From Mumbai to Madras Ans:- B 63. When was the first train in Indian started? (a) 1851

(b) 1852 (c) 1853 (d) 1854 Ans:- C 64. In which Governor-Generals reign railway lines in India was established? (a) Lord William Bentick (b) Lord Cornwallis (c) Lord Kenning (d) Lord Dalhousie Ans:- D 65. A station where the rail lines end, is called (a) junction station (b) way-side-station (c) block station (d) terminal station Ans:- D 66. How much distance was traveled by first train of India? (a) 33 km (b) 36 km (c) 34 km (d) 46 km Ans:- C 67. What is the position of the Indian Railway in the world according to the length of rail lines? (a) First (b) Second (c) Third (d) Fourth Ans:- D

68. What is the length of North-Eastern Frontier Railway (NEFR)? (a) 4300 Km (b) 3700 Km (c) 4290 km (d) 5298 km Ans:- B 69. The headquarters of North-Eastern railway is situated at (a) Mumbai (V.T) (b) Guwahati (c) Gorakhpur (d) New Delhi Ans:- C 70. When was the North-Eastern frontier Railway (NEFR) established? (a) 15th Jan, 1958 (b) 15th Jan, 1955 (c) 2nd Jan, 1956 (d) 14th April, 1952 Ans:- A 71. The headquarters of North -Eastern Frontier Railway (NEFR) is (a) Calcutta (b) Maligaon (Guwahati) (c) Chennai (d) Gorakhpur Ans:- B 72. In which of the following cities, the first sub-way train was started? (a) Mumbai (b) Delhi (c) Calcutta

(d) Chennai Ans:- C 73. General Manger is responsible for (a) Railway Board (b) Railway Ministry (c) Both railway Board and Railway Ministry (d) None of these Ans:- A 74. The headquarters of South-Central Railways is situated at (a) Mumbai (V.T) (b) Chennai (c) Secundrabad (d) Mumbai (Central) Ans:- C 75. The headquarters of Northern Railway is at (a) New Delhi (b) Guwahati (c) Gorakhpur (d) Mumbai (V.T) Ans:- A 76. The headquarters of South Railways is situated at (a) Calcutta (b) Chennai (c) Delhi (d) Mumbai Ans:- B 77. In which institution the training of electric work is being given? (a) Indian Railways Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering (b) Indian Railways Institute of Electrical Engineering

(c) Railway Staff College (d) Indian Railways Institute of Civil Engineering Ans:- B 78. Who invented the railway engine? (a) Charles Babbage (b) Isaac Newton (c) James Watt (d) George Stephenson Ans:- D 79. Where is the Indian Railways Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Institution situated? (a) Nasik (b) Baroda (c) Jamalpur (d) Pune Ans:- C 80. Metro Railway is functioning in which of the following Indian States? (a) Gujarat (b) Maharashtra (c) West Bengal (d) Tamil Nadu Ans:- C 81. The zone with the minimum length is (a) North-Eastern Railway (b) North-Eastern Frontier Railway (c) South-East Railway (d) South-Central Railway Ans:- B 82. Where is the Indian Railways Institute of Civil Engineering Institute situated? (a) Pune

(b) Chennai (c) Nasik (d) Sikandrabad Ans:- A 83. How many training institutions of Railways are in India? (a) Three (b) Four (c) Five (d) Six Ans:- C 84. What is the position of the Indian Railway under the zonal system? (a) First (b) Second (c) Third (d) Forth Ans:- B 85. Which of the gauges is used in the hilly areas? (a) Broad gauge (b) Meter gauge (c) Narrow gauge (d) Special gauge Ans:- C 86. Where is the extreme north of India a railway station? (a) Jammutavi (b) Amritsar (c) Pathancoat (d) Guwahat Ans:- A

87. How many institutions do give suggestions for railways technology? (a) One (b) Two (c) Three (d) Four Ans:- B 88. Diesel Locomotive Works is situated at (a) Perambur (b) Varanasi (c) Kapurthala (d) Bangalore Ans:- B 89. The manufacturing of steam engine in Chittranjan Locomotive Works was stopped in (a) 1974 (b) 1961 (c) 1971 (d) 1973 Ans:- C 90. The passenger bogies of the Indian Railways are manufactured at which of the following places? (a) Kapurthala (b) Chittranjan (c) Perambur (d) Bangalore Ans:- C 91. Indian Railways which is the largest of the Public Sector Enterprises, is divided into how many regions? (a) 7 (b) 9 (c) 8

(d) 10 Ans:- B 92. Besides Mahrashtra, Karnataka and Goa, which of the following is the fourth State for Konakan Railway Project? (a) Kerala (b) Tamil Nadu (c) Gujarat (d) Andhra Pradesh Ans:- A 93. Palace On Wheels train was inaugurated in (a) 1988 (b) 1972 (c) 1982 (d) 1965 Ans:- C 94. When was the Central Railway established? (a) 5th Nov 1951 (b) 14th Nov 1951 (c) 14th April 1951 (d) 16th August, 1951 Ans:- A 95. Rajasthan is under which of the following railway zones? (a) Northern region (b) Western region (c) North-Western region (d) Central Region Ans:- B 96. The largest national enterprise of India is (a) Indian Railway

(b) Indian Shipyard (c) Airways (d) None of these Ans:- A 97. The first locomotive which was manufactured in Chittranjan on (a) November 1950 (b) October 1950 (c) September 1949 (d) October 1954 Ans:- A 98. Where is the wheel and axle plant of Indian Railways situated? (a) Chittranjan (b) Kapurthala (c) Bangalore (d) Perambur Ans:- C 99. When was the Jammu City appeared on the map of Indian Railway? (a) 1965 (b) 1963 (c) 1967 (d) 1965 Ans:- D 100. Where is the headquarters of Central Railway situated? (a) Mumbai (V.T) (b) Mumbai (Church Gate) (c) Gwalior (d) Gorakhpur Ans:- A

Similar Posts:

Latest general Awareness Question |USA General Knowledge Question |General knowledge Question Entrance exam & Job Preparation

RBI Grade (B) Officers Recruitment Exam Question Paper Free Download Indian bank General Awareness Question papers | Indian Bank probationary Officer Exam solved question paper | Indian Bank General Awareness Sample Model Paper

General Awareness Question |General knowledge Question Entrance exam & Job Preparation Basic General Knowledge Question & Answer |Science General Awareness Question SBI Clerk Exam- Sample Question Paper-Solved Model Questions-General awareness-General English-Numerical Ability-Interview Questions

B.Tech. Examination Model Question Paper-Free To download Question Paper of Electronic & Communication Engineer

UPSC Question Papers 2010|Civil Service Current Question|IAS Prelims 2010|General Studies Paper|Model Paper| Previous Year Question Papers|Solved Question Paper

General Studies Paper|UPSC Question Papers 2010|Civil Service Current Question|IAS Prelims 2010|Model Paper| Previous Year Question Papers|Solved Question Paper

General Knowledge Question & Answer |Who to Prepare for General Knowledge Question For Any Entrance Exam

This entry was posted in Exam Paper, Interview Questions, Job Preparation, Paper Presentations, Placement Papers and taggedAwareness Question, bank paper, interview Question, question Papers, RRB, rrb exam paper, rrb question paper. Bookmark thepermalink.
Job in NALCO :Recruitment of Junior Operative Trainees, Laboratory Assistant ,Geology Assistant ,Blaster Gr. III, post in NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED Top 10 Best Engineering Colleges in India. Institute Details, Address, Contact Info, Email, Website, Fees Structure etc.

30Comments

sharanabasav.w
November 29, 2010 - 11:28 pm | Permalink

dear sir, its good for students send me the any more GK,RRB question papers & etc thanking you

venkatesh
December 3, 2010 - 10:34 pm | Permalink

hi send question papers of all compitative xams to my id plzzzzzzzzz

Gopal Rajeev
December 4, 2010 - 4:29 pm | Permalink

i love you

anup
December 11, 2010 - 3:12 pm | Permalink

i am finding prvoius qustion papers of rrb for post je 2 whit anser key

S.Rajeshkumar
December 13, 2010 - 6:43 pm | Permalink

its really nice and very helpfull for me

vijay
March 18, 2011 - 7:42 pm | Permalink

good

ssc
May 27, 2011 - 11:26 am | Permalink

free e book download of english. DOWNLOAD LINKhttp://www.ziddu.com/download/15035093/ENGEBOOK33333333.dox.html download it free of cost..

kalyanakumar
July 29, 2011 - 2:40 pm | Permalink

Dear Sir I Need RRC CHENNAI GROU -D model Question paper in Tamil Version With Regards P.Kalyan

MITHU SAH
August 29, 2011 - 12:30 pm | Permalink

rrb chennai model quetion grop d

Ram
September 18, 2011 - 4:32 pm | Permalink

sir, pls send me some previous years solved question papers of asst. loco pilot $ jr.engg grade 1( signal/ele). pls send it to my id.

chandan
October 2, 2011 - 12:01 pm | Permalink

aaaaaaaaaaaa

chandan
October 2, 2011 - 12:13 pm | Permalink

vvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvv

Natyanjali
December 20, 2011 - 10:50 am | Permalink

I like the valuable information you provide on your articles. I will bookmark your blog and take a look at once more here frequently. I am fairly sure I will be informed many new stuff proper right here! Good luck for the next!

teenu
March 29, 2012 - 10:59 am | Permalink

it s 2 tough

avinash
March 30, 2012 - 5:01 pm | Permalink

Iceland Norway Switzerland Serbia Montenegro Croatia Bosnia-Herzegovina Macedonia (Former Yugoslav Republic of) Albania Andorra Belarus Moldova Monaco San Marino Liechtenstein Vatican City Russia Ukraine

BHAIRAB GARAI
April 8, 2012 - 11:50 am | Permalink

send me question &solved for jr engg civil like as jr p-way , jr works, jr bridge, senior supvr p-way for RRB RANCHI

swapna
April 13, 2012 - 10:52 am | Permalink

this is a model papper.

phanikumar paruchuri
April 17, 2012 - 5:11 pm | Permalink

sir,plz giv more n more papers .

vinoth
April 24, 2012 - 2:06 pm | Permalink

hi

g. murugesan
May 3, 2012 - 3:33 pm | Permalink

rrb

Md.Moniruzzaman
May 10, 2012 - 9:21 pm | Permalink

please give me some question and answer for diploma in engineering of computer science

rama
May 19, 2012 - 3:57 pm | Permalink

very good

krishna prasad
May 22, 2012 - 5:16 pm | Permalink

Need RRC chennai group D model sample paper.

Kiran
May 26, 2012 - 7:58 pm | Permalink

It is very very very help full and thanks

sbalab
May 28, 2012 - 4:48 pm | Permalink

rrb model question paper send me??????

himanshu kumar panjikar


June 25, 2012 - 4:15 pm | Permalink

this web site is helpful for the prepration of the compitative exam

vairamuthu
July 14, 2012 - 6:59 am | Permalink

sir i am post of technician grade-II please send technician model question paper plzzz

ANANDBAU
July 16, 2012 - 8:47 pm | Permalink

PLEASE SEND THE PREVIOUS SOLED QUESTION PAPER FOR TECHNISIAN B ELLECTRICAL TO MY EMAIL PLEASE.

Ayan
August 17, 2012 - 4:49 am | Permalink

Sir i want rrb je mechanical department model question last 5 years.plz send to me sir.my email idayyanarkumarappan@gmail.com

pragyna sahu
August 21, 2012 - 7:38 pm | Permalink

respected sir, i badly need the previous year solved question paper of bank po/ clerk of rrb .if u kindly send those to me then i would be greatful to you.

Leave a Reply
Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Name * Email *

Website

Comment
You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b>
<blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>
Post Comment

Get Only Latest Fresher Jobs


Exclusive and Fresh Jobs Awaiting. Signup and Upload Resume Now

Facebook
Latest Fresher Jobs via Email to Your Inbox
Enter your email address:

Subscribe

Delivered by FeedBurner

Get Jobs Daily via SMS

Receive Jobs daily by SMS on your Mobile

o o o o o o o o o o o o

Fresher Jobs @ Vidyapur


Madurai Kamaraj University Technical Assistant Job Banaras Hindu University (BHU) JRF Vacancy ISI Kolkata Project Assistant Walk-in Interview University of Calcutta JRF Walk-in Interview Innopark (India) Pvt Ltd. Customer Service Executive Job

Your Voice
VenkataRaman.V on MBA Fresher Job In Hindustan Shipyard Limited 2010 | MBA Job in Hindustan Shipyard Limited Visakhapatnam chandu v v muralee gopi on Latest Jobs In Defence-Jobs In Indian Army-Jobs In Indian Navy-Hottest Jobs In Defence-Defence Job-Latest Jobs. pardeep on 11952 Constable Vacancies in Railway Protection Special Force; Feb 2011 Prafulla Deuri on SSB 1524 Constable (Tradesman) Recruitment, July-2012 rakhi on Download UBTER Samuh G Group 10 & 23 Admit Card.

Blogroll
Btech Engineering Jobs & Resources Fresher Govt Jobs

o o

Govt Jobs & Exam Results VidyaPur Fresher Jobs


Latest Fresher Jobs & Results for ( MCA Btech BCA Bsc Polytechnic Diploma )