You are on page 1of 7

AFCAT SAMPLE PAPERS|2012|2013|QUESTION PAPER...

http://www.innitecourses.com/Search.aspx?Query=AFC...

AFCAT SAMPLE PAPERS | 2012 | 2013 | QUESTION PAPERS | MODEL PAPERS | Hi Guest, Join Now | Sign In
0

Search

Free Career Aptitude Test Colleges Institutes Courses Careers


Courses
E.g. MBA, MCA, Engineering, Medical, Animation, IIM, IIT, etc. E.g. Mumbai, Delhi, Bangalore, Pune, USA, UK, etc.

Distance Learning

Universities Schools

Entrance Exams

Coaching

Study Abroad Jobs

Home

>

QueryList

>

AFCAT Sample Papers 2012-2013, Previous, Latest AFCAT Exam Question, Model Papers, Air Force Common Admission Test Sample Papers 2012. Ads by Google

Afcat Sample Papers Learn with Interactive Practice. Easily Study Anywhere. Join Free! www.digiclass.in/
Ads by Google

Afcat Sample Papers Put to Practice your learning. Simple and beneficial. www.edurite.com/
CBSE CDs ICSE CDs State Board CDs Smart Learning

Sample Papers Exam Papers Mat Sample Papers

Afcat Previous Question Paper Search Afcat Previous Question Paper Afcat Previous Question Paper in One
Site www.pazienti.net/answers Looking for information on health? What symptoms do you have? Need answer to a health questions? Find good free advice from doctors

Ads by Google

Afcat Sample Papers


Learn with Interactive Practice. Easily Study Anywhere. Join Free! www.digiclass.in/

AFCAT Sample Papers 2012-2013, Previous, Latest AFCAT Exam Question, Model Papers, Air Force Common Admission Test Sample Papers 2012.
Welcome to AFCAT Sample Papers 2012-2013 Section. Here you will find Latest AFCAT Sample Papers 2012, AFCAT Exam Question Paper, Air Foce Common Admission Test Sample Papers. AFCAT Sample Paper 2012:1. In a colony, each of the 20% families have two TV sets, 30% of the rest families have three TV sets. Each of the remaining families has one TV set. Which of the following statement is true? (A) 80% families have at least one TV set (B) 50% families have two TV sets (C) 56% families have one TV set (D) 30% families have three TV sets Ans. (C)

Afcat Sample Papers


Put to Practice your learning. Simple and beneficial. www.edurite.com/Afcat+Samp le+Papers CBSE CDs - ICSE CDs

Afcat Previous Question Paper


Search Afcat Previous Question Paper Afcat Previous Question Paper in One Site www.pazienti.net/answers

Previous papers afcat


Analyze Previous papers afcat ! Incredible numbers about Lyrics www.analyrics.com/lyrics

2. Arrange the following words according to dictionary 1. Bird 2. Bilk 3. Bill 4. Billion 5. Birth Code: (A) 2, 1, 3, 4, 5 (B) 2, 3, 4, 1, 5 (C) 3, 2, 4, 5, 1 (D) 3, 4, 2, 1, 5 Ans. (B)
Most Searched Tags

Previous Papers Afcat


Looking for Previous Papers Afcat? Find exactly your lyrics today! www.video-lyrics.com/

1 of 7

Wednesday 22 August 2012 11:53 AM

AFCAT SAMPLE PAPERS|2012|2013|QUESTION PAPER...

http://www.innitecourses.com/Search.aspx?Query=AFC...

Find us on Facebook 3. If S T means 5 is the wife of T, S + T means S is the daughter of T and S T means S is the son of T. What will M + J + K means? (A) K is the father of M

Executive MBA Programs,


Infrastructure Management,

Infinite Courses.com
Like

Symbiosis MBA,
MFA,

MBA Marketing,
more..

(B) M is the grand-daughter of K (C) J is wife of K

32,619 people like Infinite Courses.com.

(D) K and M are brothers Ans. (B)

Ask Us Now Have any Questions about your Education / Admissions / StudyAbroad ? Get answers from our Counsellors and Partner Members.

Facebook social plugin

4. S x T means S is brother of T and S + T means S is father of T, which of the following shows 0 is the cousin of R ? (A) R x T + O (B) R + T x O (C) R x O x T (D) None of these Ans. (D)

Ask Now
Share your experience, become our partners to solve member queries and earn rewards

Answer Now

Universities in India

5. If P + Q means P is the husband of Q, P Q means P is the sister of Q, and P x Q means P is son of Q, which of the following shows A is daughter of B ? (A) A D x B (B) D x B + C A (C) B C x A (D) C x B A Ans. (A)

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur - IIT Kanpur Kerala Agricultural University (KAU) more... Colleges in India

6. In a class of 50 students, 36 students study Mathematics and 28 study Biology. The number of students studying both Mathematics and Biology will be (A) 22 (B) 14 (C) 30 (D) 12 Ans. (B)

Shri Jain Vidya Prasarak Mandals College of Education DNR College of Engineering and Technology Devender Singh Institute of Technology and Management more...

7. If a man writes QDGFHS for TIGHER, then in this way what will be write for MONKEY? (A) XDHNMK (B) YDJMLK (C) XDJMNL (D) XCHNMK Ans. (C)

Post Resume

8. What is necessary for a nursing home? (A) Nurse (B) Ambulance (C) Doctor

2 of 7

Wednesday 22 August 2012 11:53 AM

AFCAT SAMPLE PAPERS|2012|2013|QUESTION PAPER...

http://www.innitecourses.com/Search.aspx?Query=AFC...

(D) Medicine Ans. (C)

9. If 854 = 12, 467 = 38, then 683 =? (A) 21 (B) 12 (C) 18 (D) 35 Ans. (C)

10. In a code if Se ker he = hot good tea Pek cha ker = good thunder pure Nep cha he = fresh pure tea Then in the same code how thunder tea will be written? (A) Pek he (B) Cha he (C) Pek ker (D) Cha ker Ans. (A)

11. A clock shows nine-half when seen in the mirror. What is the actual time? (A) 3:30 (B) 2:30 (C) 6:10 (D) 1:30 Ans. (B)

12. A boy used in a picture Blue colour for Red, Red for Yellow, Yellow for Green and Green for Blue. What will be the colour of leaves? (A) Green (B) Blue (C) Red (D) Yellow Ans. (D)

13. Which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following? 1. Leaves 2. Branch 3. Flower 4. Tree 5. Fruit (A) 4, 3, 1, 2, 5 (B) 4, 2, 5, 1, 3

3 of 7

Wednesday 22 August 2012 11:53 AM

AFCAT SAMPLE PAPERS|2012|2013|QUESTION PAPER...

http://www.innitecourses.com/Search.aspx?Query=AFC...

(C) 4, 3, 2, 1, 5 (D) 4, 2, 1,3, 5 Ans. (D)

14. If + means x, means , x means f, and means +, then what is the value of 9+884x9 (A) 65 (B) 39 (C) 27 (D) 11 Ans. (A)

15. If P means +, Q means , R means x and S means which of the following equation is not correct? (A) 1 R 5 = 16 Q 15 P 4 (B) 14 P S 10 = 7 R 2 Q 12 (C) 11 R 10 S 10 = 16 P 2 Q 7 (D) 3 Q 9 P 6 = 8 R 3 Q 24 Ans. (B)

15. In an examination if a student looses mark for the wrong answer and gets 1 mark for the correct answer. If he got 30 marks for solving54 questions, then how many questions were correct? (A) 30 (B) 36 (C) 40 (D) 42 Ans. (B)

17. The word formed in same sequence with the letter of the word INFOMATION is (A) NATION (B) FORMAT (C) RATIONAL (D) ONION Ans. (B)

18. Choose the correct number from the options? 015 : 00015: : 103:? (A) 0103 (B) 0O103 (C) 1003 (D) 1030 Ans. (B)

4 of 7

Wednesday 22 August 2012 11:53 AM

AFCAT SAMPLE PAPERS|2012|2013|QUESTION PAPER...

http://www.innitecourses.com/Search.aspx?Query=AFC...

19. Which one of the following will be seen same in the mirror? (A) AUNUA (B) OVCACV (C) SVWVS (D) TMAMT Ans. (D)

20. What is the angle between the two hands of clock when it is 7 : 30? (A) 45 (B) 35 (C) 325 (D) 30 Ans. (A)

21. Ashok starts to walk from the point P. He went 10 km towards North and 6 km toward South. After this he went 3 km towards East. How far is he now from P? (A) 4 km (B) 5 km (C) 7 km (D) 3 km Ans. (B)

22. Complete the following series after choosing the correct option c b a a b a a c c a a b b a a a c b a (A) cabc (B) babc (C) bacc (D) abcb Ans. (B)

23. If it was Friday on 15th Aug. 2003, which day of the week will be on 15th Aug. 2005? (A) Saturday (B) Sunday (C) Monday (D) Thursday Ans. (C) 24. In the following sequence there are how many such 6 which are preceded by 8 and followed by 3? 7863271868986186318 (A) 1 (B) 2

5 of 7

Wednesday 22 August 2012 11:53 AM

AFCAT SAMPLE PAPERS|2012|2013|QUESTION PAPER...

http://www.innitecourses.com/Search.aspx?Query=AFC...

(C) 3 (D) 4 Ans. (B)

25. What is the value of T+KM? (A) S (B) R (C) Q (D) P

Institute Name

Location
Bangalore, India Delhi/NCR, India Chandigarh, India

Cavalier India Baalnoi Academy New Careers Academy

Ads by Google

Afcat Sample Papers


www.digiclass.in/ Learn with Interactive Practice. Easily Study Anywhere. Join Free!

Afcat Sample Papers


www.edurite.com/Afcat+Sample+Papers Put to Practice your learning. Simple and beneficial. CBSE CDs ICSE CDs State Board CDs Smart Learning

Afcat Previous Question Paper


www.pazienti.net/answers Search Afcat Previous Question Paper Afcat Previous Question Paper in One Site Looking for information on health? What symptoms do you have? Need answer to a health questions? Find good free advice from doctors

Previous papers afcat


www.analyrics.com/lyrics Analyze Previous papers afcat ! Incredible numbers about Lyrics

Comments/ Reviews on
sir please send me full information about airforce x group test and send me model question paperon my email id
Posted By : gaurav kumar, on 5/6/2012 12:45:00 AM

Report Abuse

please sent railway model question papers


Posted By : chinni cse, on 4/27/2012 3:22:23 PM

Report Abuse

can i prepare for AFCAT myself


Posted By : deepak kumar rana, on 2/19/2012 10:29:31 AM

Report Abuse

want some more questions regarding AFCAT


Posted By : Adarsha T, on 2/14/2012 10:20:26 AM

Report Abuse

Comments / Reviews / Queries


please send me the previous years question papers of AFCAT exam Posted By : belson, on 17/08/2012 i need previous year paper of group x Posted By : monu cahar, on 17/08/2012 hello, i need sample papers pls send previous yrs sample papers to my email id ashish.rawatjohn@gmail.com pls do the needful this is my last chance for afcat Posted By : ashish rawat, on 16/07/2012

6 of 7

Wednesday 22 August 2012 11:53 AM

AFCAT SAMPLE PAPERS|2012|2013|QUESTION PAPER...

http://www.innitecourses.com/Search.aspx?Query=AFC...

sir please send me full information about airforce x group test and send me model question paper to my mail id Posted By : karthikpandi, on 14/07/2012 Sir I request you to send me more sample papers regarding AFCAT as soon as possible. Posted By : Namita Gupta, on 13/07/2012

Post Your Reviews / Comments / Queries


Name Mobile Verification Code : : Email : City :

Select

Can't see? Refresh! Enter the Above : Code

Comments

(Max 600 Characters allowed)

Most Searched Queries : DMRC Recruitment 2012, 2012, Mazagon Dock Recruitment, Colleges offering Game Design, SAIL Exam, more.. JKBOSE Jammu and Kashmir Board, UGC NET Syllabus Colleges offering Journalism , Deemed Universities in India ,

You Searched for AFCAT Sample Papers 2012, Previous, Latest AFCAT Exam Question, Model Papers, Air Force Common Admission Test Sample Papers 2012.

About Us | Advertise with Us | In the News | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Contact Us | Useful Links | Resources | Blogs | Site Map | FAQ | Careers with us
Copyright 2009-10. www.infinitecourses.com. All rights reserved.

7 of 7

Wednesday 22 August 2012 11:53 AM