Id. at 7 n.7. This decision is a previous determination of the second type and applies to all governmental bodies that seek to withhold certain requested information based on the exceptions we address in this decision. A governmental body that relies on this or any previous determination to withhold information from disclosure should notify the requestor in writing of the decision or ruling upon which it is relying. ll. Information Subject to This Previous Determination A. Direct Deposit Authorization Form Section 552.101 of the Government Code states "[i]nformation is excepted from [required public disclosure] if it is information considered to be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision." TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. 552.101 (Vernon 2004). This exception encompasses judicial decisions recognizing the common-law right to privacy. Indus. Found. v. Tex. Indus. Accident Bd., 540 S.W.2d 668, 682-83 (Tex. 1976).