We have attached to this decision an example of a direct deposit authorization form. See Appendix A. We find that any similar direct deposit form, when completed by an employee, implicates the employee's common-law right to privacy and thus is excepted from disclosure in its entirety under section 552.101. B. Employment Eligibility Verification Form 1-9 Section 552.101 also excepts from required public disclosure information considered confidential by statute. TEX. GOy'T CODE ANN. 552.10 1 (Vernon 2004). Section 1324a of title 8 of the United States Code governs the disclosure of Employment Eligibility Verification Form 1-9. Section 1324a provides the Form 1-9 "and any information contained in or appended to such form, may not be used for purposes other than for enforcement of this chapter" and for enforcement of other federal statutes governing crime and criminal investigations? 8 U.S.C.A. 1324a(b)(5) (West 2005); see 8 C.F.R. 274a.2(b)(4) (2009).