The agency shall prepare a report of each declaration required by Subsection (a) and shall maintain a copy of the report on file in a format readily accessible to the commission. A declaration is not public information. Id. 1701.306(a), (b). We have attached to this decision copies ofL-2 and L-3 forms. See Appendix D. These forms when completed "are not public information" under section 1701.306(b) and, thus, are excepted from public disclosure under section 552.101. 3 Id. 1701.306(b); TEX. GOV'TCODEANN. 552.101 (Vernon 2004). G. Motor Vehicle Record Information Section 552. 130(a) of the Government Code provides in relevant part: Information is excepted from [required public disclosure] if the information relates to: (1) a motor vehicle operator's or driver's license or permit issued by an agency of this state; [ or] 3Section 1701.306(b) does not apply to any record attached to an L-2 or L-3 declaration. TEX. Gee. CODE ANN., 1701.306(b) (Vernon 2004). However, such records may be confidential under other statutes. Page 8 (ORD 684) . (2) a motor vehicle title or registration issued by an agency of this state[.] TEx. GOV'TCODEANN. 552. 130(a)(I), (2) (Vernon 2004).