You are on page 1of 8

REF.NO.

C0DE QTY DESCRIPTION REMARKS


1 UF5300001 1 SCANNING UNIT
1-1 UG3094001 1 MAIN-CCD HARNESS
1-2 UF5126001 1 MIRROR, S
1-3 UF5127001 1 MIRROR, M
1-4 UF5128001 1 MIRROR, L
2 UF5507001 1 ACTUATOR, F
3 UF5508001 1 ACTUATOR, R
4 UF5510000 1 SEPARATION ROLLER GEAR
5 UF5511001 1 SEPARATION ROLLER
6 UF5513001 1 PRESSURE ROLLER
7 UF5514000 1 PRESSURE ROLLER SHAFT
8 UF5515001 2 SPRING PLATE, PRESSURE ROLLER
9 087310815 2 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
10 UF5516001 1 LF ROLLER ASSY
11 UF5301001 1 CUTTER
11-1 UF5675001 1 RATCHET ASSY (X10)
12 UF5528000 1 ACS CATCH, L
13 UF5529000 1 ACS CATCH, R
14 UF5302001 1 RECORDING HEAD
15 UG3085001 1 MAiN-HEAD HARNESS
16 UF5532001 1 RELEASE SHAFT
17 UF5533001 1 RELEASE REVER, L, BLUE(61 55)
18 UF5534001 1 RELEASE REVER, R, BLUE(6155)
19 UF5535001 3 SPRING, COMPRESSION
20 UF5536000 1 ACS PLATE
21 UF5537001 1 PLATEN ASSY
22 UF5542000 1 BUSHING, R
23 UF5543001 1 CUTTER CHUTE
24 087310815 1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
(25) 027030125 1 WASHER IN TOOTH 3
26 UF5544001 1 DRIVING GEAR UNIT
27 087310815 2 TAPTITE,CUP B M3X8
28 Z25989001 1 MOTOR
29 UF5566000 1 MOTOR BRACKET
30 UG3087001 1 MOTOR HARNESS
31 UF5804001 1 SCREW, PAN (WASHER) M3X6B
32 UF5567003 1 MAIN COVER, WHITE(1138)
33 UF5568003 1 ROM COVER, WHITE(1138)
34 UF5569001 1 ACTUATOR, PE
35 UF5570001 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION
36 UF5571001 2 SPRING PLATE, PANEL LOCK
37 UF5572003 1 HANDSET HOLDER, WHITE(1138) FOR
MFC670/690
37 UF5669003 1 HANDSET HOLDER, WHITE(1138) FOR
MFC890MC
37-1 UG3076001 1 SPEAKER UNIT
38 UF5576000 1 LOWER PLATE
39 UF4389001 2 RUBBER FOOT
40 087310815 5 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
41 UF5306003 1 CONTROL PANEL UNIT FOR MFC670/690

41 UF5311003 1 CONTROL PANEL UNIT FOR MFC890MC


41-1 UG3104001 1 MAIN-PANEL HARNESS
REF.NO. C0DE QTY DESCRIPTION REMARKS
41-2 UF5582002 1 PANEL REAR COVER ASSY, GRAY(1252)

41-2-1 UF5585001 1 ADF SPRING PLATE


41-2-2 UF5584000 1 SEPARATION RUBBER
41-2-3 UF5586001 1 SPRING PLATE, ADF FRONT
41-3 UF5313001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY FOR MFC670/690
41-3 UF5314001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY FOR MFC890MC
41-4 UF6459001 1 LCD
41-5 UF5316001 1 FPC KEY
41-6 087310815 2 TAPTITE,CUP BM3x8
42 UF5388001 1 PANEL SHEET FOR MFC670
42 UF5389001 1 PANEL SHEET FOR MFC690
43 UF5297003 1 PANEL SHEET FOR MFC890MC
44 UF5391001 1 LCD PLATE FOR MFC890MC
45 UF5603001 1 ADDRESS LABEL
46 UF5319001 1 MAIN PCB SUB ASSY FOR MFC670
46 UF5320001 1 MAIN PCB SUB ASSY FOR MFC690
46 UF5294001 1 MAIN PCB SUB ASSY FOR MFC890MC
47 UG2373001 1 MASK ROM:670/690-A
47 UG2356001 1 MASK ROM:890MC-A
48 UF6477001 1 BATTERY 4/60H ASSY FOR MFC890MC
49 UF5329001 1 NCU PCB ASSY
50 UF5330001 1 POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSY, 120v
50-1 UG3090001 1 AC CORD ASSY
(50-2) UG3005000 1 FERRITE CORE: 16XBXIO FOR
MFC890MC
50-3 U83026000 1 WIRE TIE 100
51 UF4444001 1 SCREW, PAN (WASHER) M4X6DB
52 UF5601000 1 GROUND PLATE
53 UF5592003 1 RECORDING PAPER TRAY ASSY, WHITE
(1138)
54 UF6400003 1 HANDSET, WHITE(1138)
55 UL8019009 1 HANDSET CURLED CORD, WHITE(1255)

56 UG1570001 1 TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR USA


56 U88406001 1 TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR CAN
57 UF5606001 1 RECEIVING WIRE EXTENSION
(DOCUMENT TRAY AND DOCUMENT
EJECTION TRAY)
58 UF4759000 1 PCI/F COVER
(59) UF6579001 1 MULTI FUNCTION LINK MANUAL
(ENGLISH)
(59) UF4190001 1 MULTI FUNCTION LINK MANUAL
(FRENCH)
(60) UF5288001 1 OWNER’S MANUAL FOR MFC670/690
(ENGLISH)
(60) UF5833001 1 OWNER’S MANUAL FOR MFC670/690
(FRENCH)
(60) UF5293001 1 OWNER’S MANUAL FOR
MFC890MC(ENGLISH)
(60) UF5834001 1 OWNER’S MANUAL FOR
MFC890MC(FRENCH)
(61) UF5077001 1 ISC/ICES LABEL FOR CAN
REF.NO. C0DE QTY DESCRIPTION REMARKS
(62) UF5807001 1 SETTING R-PAPER LABEL
(63) UF5599001 1 THERMAL PLUS LABEL
(64) UF5801001 1 HEAD PROTECTION SHEET
(65) UF6211001 1 WARRANTY CARD FOR USA
(65) U88457001 1 WARRANTY CARD FOR CAN(ENGLISH)
(65) U88458001 1 WARRANTY CARD FOR CAN(FRENCH)
(66) UF6212001 1 TEST PATTERN SHEET FOR USA
(66) UF4628001 1 TEST PATTERN SHEET FOR CAN
(67) UF5604001 1 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR
MFC670/690 (ENGLISH)
(67) UF5484001 1 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR
MFC670/690 (FRENCH)
(67) UF5648001 1 QU1CK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR
MFC890MC (ENGLISH)
(67) UF5485001 1 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR
MFC890MC (FRENCH)
(68) UF5605001 1 QUICK SET UP GUIDE FOR MFC670/690
(ENGLISH)
(68) UF5835001 1 QUICK SET UP GUIDE FOR MFC670/690
(FRENCH)
(68) UF5649001 1 QUICK SET UP GUIDE FOR MFC890MC
(ENGLISH)
(68) UF5836001 1 QUICK SET UP GUIDE FOR MFC890MC
(FRENCH)
(69) UF6221001 1 REMOTE CONTROL GUIDE FOR
MFC890MC (ENGLISH)
(69) UF6366001 1 REMOTE CONTROL GUIDE FOR
MFC890MC (FRENCH)
(70) UF5280001 1 POP 670/US
(70) UF5841001 1 POP 670/CAN
(70) UF5282001 1 POP 690/US
(70) UF5842001 1 POP 690/CAN
(70) UF5285001 1 POP 890MC/US
(70) UF5843001 1 POP 890MC/CAN
(71) UE1441001 1 CARTON, BROTHER, MFC670 FOR USA
(71) UE1460001 1 CARTON, BROTHER, MFC670 FOR CAN
(71) UE1442001 1 CARTON, BROTHER, MFC690 FOR USA
(71) UE1461001 1 CARTON, BROTHER, MFC690 FOR CAN
(71) UE1443001 1 CARTON, BROTHER, MFC890MC FOR
USA
(71) UE1462001 1 CARTON, BROTHER, MFC890MC FOR
CAN
(72) UE1276001 1 PAD ASSY FOR MACHINE
(73) UE1368000 1 PAD FOR ACCESSORY
(74) UE1342000 1 PAD FORCUTTER
(75) UF5697001 2 SHADING FILM
(76) UF5670001 1 RECORDING ASSY FILM
(77) U85562001 2 PAPER DECURLING DEVICE
(78) UF0438001 1 RECORDING HEAD CLEANER