You are on page 1of 332
[…] As you know, Empire, its owner, ils attomeys, and its employees ae all located in SLA Zone 2, specifically in Albany New York, approximately 150 miles from the proposed location of the heating, Given that SLA has offices and staff located across the street ftom the location of my law firm and within only a few miles of Bmpize’s location, there Is no valid teason the hearing should take place in New York City. Therefore, we ask that the heating location be moved to Albany in ews252 accordance with Administeative Procedures Act § 301 (“In fixing the time and place for hearings and oral argument, due regard shall be had for the convenience of the parties”), ‘Based on the foregoing, | ask that you contact me so that we can ‘Moutually schedule the hearing for an approptiato time and location.